Given below is details about Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS running between Chhapra and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15159, Sarnath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance676 miles / 1081 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express, Train number 15159. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
Origin NA 07:10 NA Daily
Suraimanpur (SIP)
Uttar Pradesh
28 Km 07:36 07:38 2min Daily
Reoti (ROI)
Uttar Pradesh
38 Km 07:49 07:50 1min Daily
Sahatwar (STW)
Uttar Pradesh
47 Km 07:55 07:57 2min Daily
Ballia (BUI)
Uttar Pradesh
65 Km 08:20 08:25 5min Daily
Phephna Junction (PEP)
Uttar Pradesh
75 Km 08:35 08:37 2min Daily
Chit Baragaon (CBN)
Uttar Pradesh
81 Km 08:46 08:48 2min Daily
Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)
Uttar Pradesh
96 Km 09:08 09:09 1min Daily
Yusufpur (YFP)
Uttar Pradesh
110 Km 09:23 09:25 2min Daily
Ghazipur City (GCT)
Uttar Pradesh
130 Km 09:50 09:55 5min Daily
Nandganj (NDJ)
Uttar Pradesh
148 Km 10:21 10:23 2min Daily
Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)
Uttar Pradesh
170 Km 10:55 10:57 2min Daily
Sarnath (SRNT)
Uttar Pradesh
195 Km 11:31 11:33 2min Daily
Varanasi City (BCY)
Uttar Pradesh
201 Km 11:49 11:51 2min Daily
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
205 Km 12:15 12:30 15min Daily
Bhadohi (BOY)
Uttar Pradesh
250 Km 13:08 13:10 2min Daily
Janghai Junction (JNH)
Uttar Pradesh
280 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Daily
Phulpur (PLP)
Uttar Pradesh
303 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Daily
Prayag (PRG)
Uttar Pradesh
333 Km 14:58 15:00 2min Daily
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
340 Km 15:15 15:40 25min Daily
Naini (NYN)
Uttar Pradesh
347 Km 15:58 16:00 2min Daily
Shankargarh (SRJ)
Uttar Pradesh
384 Km 16:26 16:28 2min Daily
Bargarh (BRG)
Uttar Pradesh
401 Km 16:45 16:46 1min Daily
Dabhaura (DBR)
Uttar Pradesh
416 Km 17:00 17:02 2min Daily
Manikpur Junction (MKP)
Uttar Pradesh
439 Km 17:40 17:45 5min Daily
Majhagawan (MJG)
Madhya Pradesh
476 Km 18:12 18:14 2min Daily
Jaitwar (JTW)
Madhya Pradesh
496 Km 18:32 18:34 2min Daily
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
516 Km 18:55 19:05 10min Daily
Unchhera (UHR)
Madhya Pradesh
538 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Daily
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
552 Km 19:38 19:40 2min Daily
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
615 Km 20:40 21:00 20min Daily
Chandia Road (CHD)
Madhya Pradesh
656 Km 21:54 21:56 2min Daily
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
675 Km 22:14 22:16 2min Daily
Birsinghpur (BRS)
Madhya Pradesh
704 Km 22:43 22:45 2min Daily
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
742 Km 23:33 23:38 5min Daily
Burhar (BUH)
Madhya Pradesh
761 Km 23:54 23:56 2min Daily
Amlai (AAL)
Madhya Pradesh
770 Km 00:05 00:07 2min Daily
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
783 Km 00:25 00:30 5min Daily
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
833 Km 01:08 01:10 2min Daily
Belgahna (BIG)
Chhattisgarh
886 Km 02:08 02:10 2min Daily
Kargi Road (KGB)
Chhattisgarh
902 Km 02:26 02:28 2min Daily
Usalapur (USL)
Chhattisgarh
925 Km 03:20 03:22 2min Daily
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
933 Km 04:00 04:20 20min Daily
Belha (BYL)
Chhattisgarh
949 Km 04:40 04:42 2min Daily
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
980 Km 05:05 05:07 2min Daily
Tilda (TLD)
Chhattisgarh
1006 Km 05:25 05:27 2min Daily
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1044 Km 06:05 06:15 10min Daily
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)
Chhattisgarh
1071 Km 06:48 06:50 2min Daily
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1081 Km 07:30 Destination Daily

Chhapra to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15159, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Chhapra and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra and Durg Junction is 676 miles or 1081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra

Train No. 15159, Sarnath Express CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.