Given below is details about Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS running between Chhapra and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15159, Sarnath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance678 miles / 1084 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express.', Train number '.15159. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:38 2min 28 Km Daily
3. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 07:47 07:49 2min 38 Km Daily
4. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 46 Km Daily
5. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 64 Km Daily
6. PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 74 Km Daily
7. CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 80 Km Daily
8. KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:09 1min 95 Km Daily
9. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 109 Km Daily
10. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:55 5min 129 Km Daily
11. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 10:21 10:23 2min 147 Km Daily
12. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 10:57 2min 169 Km Daily
13. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 11:31 11:33 2min 194 Km Daily
14. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:49 11:51 2min 200 Km Daily
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 204 Km Daily
16. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 13:06 13:08 2min 249 Km Daily
17. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:40 13:42 2min 279 Km Daily
18. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 14:04 14:06 2min 302 Km Daily
19. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 332 Km Daily
20. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:35 20min 339 Km Daily
21. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 346 Km Daily
22. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:31 16:32 1min 389 Km Daily
23. BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:49 1min 406 Km Daily
24. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 422 Km Daily
25. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 444 Km Daily
26. MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 481 Km Daily
27. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 502 Km Daily
28. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 522 Km Daily
29. UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 543 Km Daily
30. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 558 Km Daily
31. UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh 19:56 19:58 2min 584 Km Daily
32. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:50 20min 620 Km Daily
33. CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 660 Km Daily
34. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 22:17 22:19 2min 679 Km Daily
35. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 709 Km Daily
36. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 746 Km Daily
37. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 23:54 23:56 2min 765 Km Daily
38. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 774 Km Daily
39. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 787 Km Daily
40. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:08 01:10 2min 837 Km Daily
41. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 02:03 02:05 2min 890 Km Daily
42. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 02:21 02:23 2min 906 Km Daily
43. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 03:17 03:19 2min 929 Km Daily
44. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:50 04:10 20min 938 Km Daily
45. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 04:31 04:33 2min 953 Km Daily
46. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 04:56 04:58 2min 983 Km Daily
47. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 05:18 05:20 2min 1009 Km Daily
48. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:10 10min 1047 Km Daily
49. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 06:46 06:48 2min 1074 Km Daily
50. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 Ends 1084 Km Daily

Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15159, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction is 678 miles or 1084 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 15159, Sarnath Express CPR to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15159, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.