Given below is details about Train Number 15160, SARNATH EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15160, Sarnath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance678 miles / 1085 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarnath Express, Train number 15160. Timing of Sarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:34 20:36 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:15 10min 36 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 21:48 21:50 2min 74 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 22:11 22:13 2min 100 Km Daily
6. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 22:38 22:40 2min 130 Km Daily
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 23:10 23:30 20min 146 Km Daily
8. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 23:46 23:48 2min 154 Km Daily
9. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 00:06 00:08 2min 177 Km Daily
10. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 00:22 00:24 2min 193 Km Daily
11. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:24 01:26 2min 246 Km Daily
12. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 296 Km Daily
13. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 02:26 02:28 2min 309 Km Daily
14. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 02:37 02:39 2min 318 Km Daily
15. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 337 Km Daily
16. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 375 Km Daily
17. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 404 Km Daily
18. CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 423 Km Daily
19. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:20 20min 463 Km Daily
20. UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 500 Km Daily
21. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 526 Km Daily
22. UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh 07:20 07:22 2min 540 Km Daily
23. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 561 Km Daily
24. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 581 Km Daily
25. MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 602 Km Daily
26. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 639 Km Daily
27. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:11 1min 662 Km Daily
28. BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:28 1min 677 Km Daily
29. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:46 1min 694 Km Daily
30. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:41 1min 737 Km Daily
31. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:45 25min 745 Km Daily
32. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 751 Km Daily
33. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 13:33 13:35 2min 781 Km Daily
34. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 804 Km Daily
35. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 835 Km Daily
36. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:15 16:30 15min 879 Km Daily
37. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 883 Km Daily
38. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 16:54 16:56 2min 890 Km Daily
39. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 914 Km Daily
40. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 937 Km Daily
41. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 954 Km Daily
42. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:27 2min 974 Km Daily
43. KMDR Karimuddin Pur Uttar Pradesh 18:41 18:43 2min 988 Km Daily
44. CBN Chit Baragaon Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 1003 Km Daily
45. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 1020 Km Daily
46. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 1037 Km Daily
47. ROI Reoti Uttar Pradesh 20:06 20:08 2min 1046 Km Daily
48. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:24 2min 1056 Km Daily
49. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:50 Ends 1085 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15160, Sarnath Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Chhapra Junction is 678 miles or 1085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction

Train No. 15160, Sarnath Express DURG to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15160, SARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.