Given below is details about Train Number 12855, BILASPUR ITWARI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12855, Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance255 miles / 408 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express, Train number 12855. Timing of Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 16:11 16:13 2min 16 Km Daily
3. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 16:36 16:38 2min 46 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 16:58 17:00 2min 72 Km Daily
5. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 17:16 17:18 2min 86 Km Daily
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:45 17:50 5min 109 Km Daily
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:35 18:40 5min 146 Km Daily
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 19:05 19:07 2min 177 Km Daily
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 19:32 19:34 2min 209 Km Daily
10. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 20:16 20:18 2min 259 Km Daily
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 282 Km Daily
12. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 21:04 21:06 2min 311 Km Daily
13. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 21:24 21:26 2min 331 Km Daily
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 21:40 21:42 2min 349 Km Daily
15. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 22:18 22:20 2min 397 Km Daily
16. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 22:55 Ends 408 Km Daily

Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12855, Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Itwari Junction is 255 miles or 408 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction
Return Trains from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 12855, Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express BSP to ITR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12855, BILASPUR ITWARI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR ITWARI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.