Given below is details about Train Number 13426, SURAT MALDA EXPRESS running between Surat and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13426, Surat Malda Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1322 miles / 2115 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Malda Express, Train number 13426. Timing of Surat Malda Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ST Surat Gujarat Starts 12:50 NA Origin Mo
2. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 15:35 15:40 5min 160 Km Mo
3. AN Amalner Maharashtra 17:41 17:43 2min 255 Km Mo
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:10 19:15 5min 311 Km Mo
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 335 Km Mo
6. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 20:33 20:35 2min 386 Km Mo
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 475 Km Mo
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 554 Km Mo
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 00:39 00:42 3min 649 Km Tu
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:10 15min 728 Km Tu
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 04:03 04:05 2min 859 Km Tu
12. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:15 06:20 5min 994 Km Tu
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:25 10min 1030 Km Tu
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:45 15min 1139 Km Tu
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:05 13:10 5min 1344 Km Tu
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:25 14:40 15min 1445 Km Tu
17. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 18:00 18:15 15min 1612 Km Tu
18. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:25 19:27 2min 1674 Km Tu
19. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 20:40 20:45 5min 1727 Km Tu
20. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 21:33 21:35 2min 1742 Km Tu
21. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:45 22:50 5min 1776 Km Tu
22. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:45 23:50 5min 1834 Km Tu
23. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:23 00:45 22min 1876 Km We
24. SURI Siuri West Bengal 01:56 01:57 1min 1947 Km We
25. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 03:35 03:37 2min 1994 Km We
26. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 04:16 04:18 2min 2049 Km We
27. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 05:16 05:18 2min 2081 Km We
28. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 06:33 Ends 2115 Km We

Surat to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13426, Surat Malda Express. This train operates between Surat and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Surat Malda Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Malda Town is 1322 miles or 2115 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Surat

Train No. 13426, Surat Malda Express ST to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13426, SURAT MALDA EXPRESS. Details about the SURAT MALDA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.