Given below is details about Train Number 01407, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01407 Pune-Lucknow Weekly Special (Tuesday from Pune) extended from 06.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 [1]
Train No.01407, Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special, Train number 01407. Timing of Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. DDCC   23:03 23:05 2min 72 Km Tu
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 156 Km We
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 267 Km We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 309 Km We
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:03 06:05 2min 469 Km We
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 493 Km We
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:37 09:40 3min 616 Km We
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 800 Km We
10. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 817 Km We
11. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 885 Km We
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 891 Km We
13. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 1030 Km We
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:35 10min 1182 Km We
15. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:12 2min 1296 Km We
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1402 Km We
17. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 Ends 1476 Km Th

Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01407, Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special. This train operates between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 01407, Pune Lucknow Junction Festival Special PUNE to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01407, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01407 Pune-Lucknow Every Tuesday from 5.1.2021 to 26.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01407 special which will now leave Pune at 22:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 08.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 02:40 hrs o­n third day. [4]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 01407 Pune-Lucknow Weekly special will leave Pune at 22:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02:40 hrs o­n third day. Train No: 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06:30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11:05 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival