Given below is details about Train Number 12221, PUNE HOWRAH AC DURONTO EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12221, Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeDuronto
Distance1263 miles / 2021 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express, Train number 12221. Timing of Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:15 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:35 15min 78 Km Mo & Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 20:30 20:33 3min 314 Km Mo & Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 498 Km Mo & Sa
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 891 Km Su & Tu
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:55 10:05 10min 1303 Km Su & Tu
7. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:55 16:05 10min 1768 Km Su & Tu
8. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:50 Ends 2021 Km Su & Tu

Pune Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12221, Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction is 1263 miles or 2021 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12221, Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express PUNE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12221, PUNE HOWRAH AC DURONTO EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE HOWRAH AC DURONTO EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the rush of passengers during the festive season train no 02222/02221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Special will run from Howrah every Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 15/10/2020. In the return direction, 02221 Pune-Howrah AC Bi-weekly Special will leave Pune every Saturday and Monday w.e.f. 17/10/2020. The special will run as per the timings and stoppages (except Daund) of 12222/12221 Howrah-Pune-Howrah Duronto Express. [1]

References

  • Running of Ac Special Trains