Find all trains running between Raigarh (RIG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raigarh - Raipur Junction route.

There are 18 trains running between Raigarh and Raipur Junction.

R to RIG Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Raigarh (RIG)

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Raigarh. Given below is the list of all the Raigarh - Raipur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari to Tatanagar Junction Daily 05:35
Raipur Junction
Daily 11:35
Raigarh
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Su & We 05:35
Raipur Junction
Su & We 09:13
Raigarh
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 06:10
Raipur Junction
Th 09:49
Raigarh
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 08:20
Raipur Junction
Daily 12:29
Raigarh
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction Daily 09:27
Raipur Junction
Daily 16:55
Raigarh
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:15
Raipur Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:05
Raigarh
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 14:30
Raipur Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 18:00
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:50
Raipur Junction
Daily 18:20
Raigarh
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 15:40
Raipur Junction
Th & Fr 19:16
Raigarh
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 16:10
Raipur Junction
Daily 19:59
Raigarh
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction to Raigarh Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:50
Raipur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 22:00
Raigarh
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Th 18:35
Raipur Junction
Th 22:11
Raigarh
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 18:35
Raipur Junction
Su & Mo 22:11
Raigarh
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 18:35
Raipur Junction
We & Sa 22:11
Raigarh
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 19:40
Raipur Junction
Su 23:50
Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 19:50
Raipur Junction
Daily 00:19
Raigarh
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:05
Raipur Junction
Daily 03:04
Raigarh
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 23:35
Raipur Junction
Daily 03:01
Raigarh

Find the location of Raigarh Railway Station and Raipur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.