Given below is details about Train Number 22893, SAINAGAR SHIRDI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22893, Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1119 miles / 1790 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 22893. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:55 NA Origin Sa
2. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 41 Km Sa
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:40 15:45 5min 82 Km Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:10 18:15 5min 266 Km Sa
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 407 Km Sa
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 660 Km Su
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 790 Km Su
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:20 05:25 5min 925 Km Su
9. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:10 10min 961 Km Su
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:05 15min 1071 Km Su
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:05 11:07 2min 1275 Km Su
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:22 12:37 15min 1377 Km Su
13. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:56 14:03 7min 1474 Km Su
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 15:00 15:05 5min 1536 Km Su
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:55 17:00 5min 1673 Km Su
16. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 19:30 Ends 1790 Km Su

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22893, Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1119 miles or 1790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 22893, Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express SNSI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22893, SAINAGAR SHIRDI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.