Given below is details about Train Number 22894, HOWRAH SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22894, Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1119 miles / 1790 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express, Train number 22894. Timing of Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 14:35 NA Origin Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:15 16:20 5min 116 Km Th
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:10 18:15 5min 254 Km Th
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:05 19:12 7min 316 Km Th
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:35 20:50 15min 413 Km Th
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:23 22:25 2min 514 Km Th
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 718 Km Fr
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:05 5min 828 Km Fr
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 04:00 04:05 5min 865 Km Fr
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:57 06:02 5min 1000 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 1131 Km Fr
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 12:19 12:24 5min 1383 Km Fr
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 1524 Km Fr
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:05 17:10 5min 1708 Km Fr
15. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 17:48 17:50 2min 1750 Km Fr
16. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 20:00 Ends 1790 Km Fr

Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22894, Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 1119 miles or 1790 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22894, Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express HWH to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22894, HOWRAH SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH SAINAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.