Durg Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Chhattisgarh. There are 266 trains reaching Durg Junction (station code: DURG). Durg Junction station is the terminal station for 39 trains.

Trains to Durg Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Durg Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains, 162 express trains & 20 MEMU trains stop at Durg Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 19:20 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger 13:20 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 20:40 Dest. Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 07:05 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68742 Gondia Durg MEMU 20:40 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express 05:10 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Durg Junction Durg Junction
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express 06:30 Dest. We Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 07:55 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 20:40 Dest. Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU 21:50 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 22:15 Dest. We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special 11:55 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 06:30 Dest. Su & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 15:10 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 15:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU 19:20 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 13:10 Dest. Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08242 Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Durg Junction Durg Junction
18425 Puri Durg Express 11:55 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 14:20 Dest. Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 08:12 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 13:10 Dest. Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 09:05 Dest. Sa Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
78826 Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU 08:25 Dest. Mo, Tu & We Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara Durg Junction Durg Junction
18242 Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger 09:10 Dest. Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Durg Junction Durg Junction
08871 Gondia Durg DEMU Special 20:20 Dest. Su & Th Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU 08:50 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 14:20 Dest. Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08204 Betwa Express Special 13:00 Dest. Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
78825 Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU 20:30 Dest. Daily Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara Durg Junction Durg Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 19:10 Dest. Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
08742 Delhi Safdarjung Durg Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local 05:45 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 07:30 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 13:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
78818 Keoti Durg DEMU 16:10 Dest. Daily Keoti Keoti Durg Junction Durg Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 22:15 Dest. Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Bi weekly Super Fast Special 00:05 00:10 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 00:05 00:10 Mo Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02828 Surat Puri Festival Special 00:05 00:10 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 00:05 00:10 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:10 00:15 Su & Th Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 00:25 00:35 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Th Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 01:40 01:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:00 02:05 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
12860 Gitanjali Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 03:45 03:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 04:00 04:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special 04:00 04:05 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 04:58 05:03 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 04:58 05:03 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 05:03 05:08 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 05:05 05:10 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 05:17 05:22 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU 05:20 05:25 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 05:20 05:25 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 05:30 05:35 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 05:30 05:35 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 05:55 06:00 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 06:10 06:15 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 06:10 06:15 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
18408 Sainagar Shirdi Puri Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
13426 Surat Malda Express 06:15 06:20 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08741 Durg Gondia MEMU Special Origin 06:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 06:35 06:40 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 06:35 06:40 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
68741 Durg Gondia MEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Origin 07:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special 07:03 07:08 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22895 Durg Firozpur Cantt Antyodaya Express Origin 07:10 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 07:15 07:20 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 07:15 07:20 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13287 South Bihar Express Origin 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 07:20 07:25 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 07:25 07:35 Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 07:30 07:35 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 07:30 07:35 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:30 07:35 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08816 Keoti Raipur DEMU Special 07:50 08:00 Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
78816 Keoti Raipur DEMU 07:55 08:05 Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 08:25 08:30 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 08:25 08:30 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 08:35 08:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
78827 Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Origin 08:40 Mo, Tu & We Durg Junction Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Origin 09:00 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08704 Durg Raipur MEMU Special Origin 09:15 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Origin 09:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:40 09:45 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:40 09:45 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68724 Gondia Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Special 10:10 10:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
78815 Raipur Keoti DEMU 10:10 10:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Keoti Keoti
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 10:25 10:30 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 10:38 10:43 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 10:38 10:43 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 10:40 10:45 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Origin 10:55 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 10:55 11:00 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 11:10 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 11:20 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:25 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 11:35 11:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Origin 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 12:10 12:15 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 12:10 12:15 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Origin 12:15 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 12:15 12:20 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 12:15 12:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12771 Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express 12:25 12:30 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:30 12:35 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 12:40 12:45 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18211 Durg Jagadalpur Express Origin 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 13:35 13:40 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special 13:35 13:40 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 13:35 13:40 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08874 Dalli Rajhara Gondia DEMU Special 13:55 14:00 We Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 14:00 14:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 14:05 14:10 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU 13:00 14:10 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 13:00 14:12 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 14:15 14:20 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 14:15 14:20 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Special 14:15 14:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 14:35 14:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger 14:45 14:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Superfast Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:05 15:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:10 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 15:20 15:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 15:25 15:30 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express Origin 16:00 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express Origin 16:00 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08426 Bhagalpur Puri Special Origin 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
18426 Durg Puri Express Origin 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
58206 Itwari Raipur Passenger 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
78824 Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Origin 16:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 16:25 16:30 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08708 Durg Raipur MEMU Special Origin 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:00 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 17:25 17:30 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 17:25 17:30 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02858 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Festival Special 17:35 17:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 17:35 17:40 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
02772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:40 17:45 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 17:50 17:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 18:00 18:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 18:05 18:10 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express Origin 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special Origin 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 18:35 18:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express Origin 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 19:35 19:40 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 19:35 19:40 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU Origin 19:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08203 Betwa Express Special Origin 20:10 Su & Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special Origin 20:10 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 20:15 20:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Origin 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
15160 Sarnath Express Origin 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08241 Durg Ambikapur Covid 19 Special Origin 20:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
18241 Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger Origin 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
78817 Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 21:05 21:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:05 21:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08873 Durg Dalli Rajhara DEMU Special Origin 21:20 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara Dalli Rajhara
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 21:20 21:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
08872 Durg Gondia DEMU Special Origin 21:30 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 21:20 21:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Origin 22:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 22:50 22:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 23:35 23:40 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 23:40 23:45 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
18239 Shivnath Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (122 Km / 75.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station, distance to Durg Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Durg Junction Station Location Map