Given below is details about Train Number 78826, DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU running between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.78826, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue & Wed
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Dalli Rajhara Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU, Train number 78826. Timing of Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dalli Rajhara

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DRZ Dalli Rajhara Chhattisgarh Starts 06:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu & We
2. KYS Kusumkasa Chhattisgarh 06:31 06:32 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu & We
3. BSBH Bhainsbodh P H Chhattisgarh 06:39 06:40 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu & We
4. BXA Balod Chhattisgarh 06:50 06:55 5min 24 Km Mo, Tu & We
5. LBO Latabor Chhattisgarh 07:04 07:05 1min 35 Km Mo, Tu & We
6. SKSO Sikosa Chhattisgarh 07:12 07:14 2min 42 Km Mo, Tu & We
7. GDZ Gundardehi Chhattisgarh 07:22 07:24 2min 51 Km Mo, Tu & We
8. RSA Risama Chhattisgarh 07:34 07:36 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu & We
9. PUWA Pauwara Halt Chhattisgarh 07:41 07:43 2min 68 Km Mo, Tu & We
10. MXA Marauda Chhattisgarh 07:55 08:05 10min 76 Km Mo, Tu & We
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:25 Ends 87 Km Mo, Tu & We

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 78826, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU. This train operates between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dalli Rajhara and Durg Junction is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Dalli Rajhara

Train No. 78826, Dalli Rajhara Durg DEMU DRZ to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 78826, DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU. Details about the DALLI RAJHARA DURG DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.