Given below is details about Train Number 22846, HATIA PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hatia and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22846, Hatia Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1106 miles / 1769 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 22846. Timing of Hatia Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 20:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 22:40 22:50 10min 160 Km Mo & Fr
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 261 Km Tu & Sa
4. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 02:05 02:07 2min 413 Km Tu & Sa
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:15 03:30 15min 466 Km Tu & Sa
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:05 05:15 10min 575 Km Tu & Sa
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:15 06:20 5min 612 Km Tu & Sa
8. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 06:42 06:44 2min 643 Km Tu & Sa
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 747 Km Tu & Sa
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 878 Km Tu & Sa
11. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 12:02 12:05 3min 957 Km Tu & Sa
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 1052 Km Tu & Sa
13. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:40 14:45 5min 1131 Km Tu & Sa
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1271 Km Tu & Sa
15. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 1455 Km Tu & Sa
16. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1497 Km Tu & Sa
17. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 1608 Km Tu & Sa
18. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:05 01:20 15min 1692 Km Su & We
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 Ends 1769 Km Su & We

Hatia to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22846, Hatia Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hatia and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Pune Junction is 1106 miles or 1769 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Hatia

Train No. 22846, Hatia Pune Super Fast Express HTE to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22846, HATIA PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.