Given below is details about Train Number 22845, PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22845, Pune Hatia Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1105 miles / 1768 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Hatia Super Fast Express, Train number 22845. Timing of Pune Hatia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:45 NA Origin Su & We
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:05 12:20 15min 78 Km Su & We
3. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 13:56 13:59 3min 161 Km Su & We
4. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 272 Km Su & We
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 314 Km Su & We
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 498 Km Su & We
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:45 21:50 5min 638 Km Su & We
8. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 23:07 23:10 3min 717 Km Su & We
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 813 Km Mo & Th
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:05 5min 891 Km Mo & Th
11. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 1022 Km Mo & Th
12. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 05:17 05:19 2min 1126 Km Mo & Th
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:05 5min 1157 Km Mo & Th
14. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:40 06:45 5min 1193 Km Mo & Th
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:40 08:55 15min 1303 Km Mo & Th
16. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 09:43 09:45 2min 1355 Km Mo & Th
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 12:05 12:07 2min 1507 Km Mo & Th
18. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:25 13:35 10min 1608 Km Mo & Th
19. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 17:05 Ends 1768 Km Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22845, Pune Hatia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Hatia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Hatia is 1105 miles or 1768 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Pune Junction

Train No. 22845, Pune Hatia Super Fast Express PUNE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22845, PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE HATIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.