Given below is details about Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1702 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12812. Timing of Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 09:40 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:10 12:20 10min 164 Km Fr & Sa
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:55 13:57 2min 266 Km Fr & Sa
4. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:58 15:00 2min 337 Km Fr & Sa
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:55 17:10 15min 470 Km Fr & Sa
6. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:40 18:45 5min 579 Km Fr & Sa
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 19:35 19:40 5min 615 Km Fr & Sa
8. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:29 2min 750 Km Fr & Sa
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 881 Km Su & Sa
10. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 959 Km Su & Sa
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1055 Km Su & Sa
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 03:37 03:40 3min 1133 Km Su & Sa
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 1274 Km Su & Sa
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:22 08:25 3min 1458 Km Su & Sa
15. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 09:20 09:25 5min 1531 Km Su & Sa
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 11:52 11:55 3min 1665 Km Su & Sa
17. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1685 Km Su & Sa
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 13:00 Ends 1702 Km Su & Sa

Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1064 miles or 1702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12812, Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express HTE to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12812, HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no.12812, Hatia-LTT Bi-weekly Express is restored w.e.f from 17.07.2022. [1]
  • Train no. 12812, Hatia – LTT (Mumbai) Express will run Bi-weekly from 15-07-2022. [2]

References

  • Restoration on Jul 17, 2022
  • Restoration on Jul 15, 2022