Find all trains running between Korba (KRBA) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Korba - Durg Junction route.

.

DURG to KRBA Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 12 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Thu and Fri

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Korba (KRBA)

Train departs from Durg Junction to Korba On Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Korba - Durg Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 21:30 Tu & Fr Durg Junction 03:00 We & Sa Korba   5 hours 30 minutes
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 23:45 Sa Durg Junction 04:30 Su Korba   4 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Korba 21:30 Tu & Fr Durg Junction 03:10 We & Sa Korba   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 23:40 We & Sa Durg Junction 04:30 Su & Th Korba   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 210

* Durg Junction to Korba ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Durg Junction

More routes from Korba