Given below is details about Train Number 12851, BILASPUR MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12851, Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance879 miles / 1407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12851. Timing of Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 08:50 NA Origin Su
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:25 10:30 5min 109 Km Su
3. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 11:20 11:25 5min 146 Km Su
4. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:47 11:49 2min 177 Km Su
5. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 13:25 13:35 10min 282 Km Su
6. SNV Sondad Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 328 Km Su
7. AJU Arjuni Maharashtra 14:35 14:37 2min 361 Km Su
8. WSA Wadsa Maharashtra 15:01 15:03 2min 385 Km Su
9. NAB Nagbhir Junction Maharashtra 15:25 15:27 2min 413 Km Su
10. MME Mul Marora Maharashtra 16:15 16:17 2min 479 Km Su
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:40 17:50 10min 531 Km Su
12. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 600 Km Su
13. WL Warangal Telangana 21:23 21:28 5min 772 Km Su
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 977 Km Mo
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 1115 Km Mo
16. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 1231 Km Mo
17. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 1269 Km Mo
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 08:55 Ends 1407 Km Mo

Bilaspur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12851, Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 879 miles or 1407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 12851, Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express BSP to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12851, BILASPUR MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.