Given below is details about Train Number 12852, MGR CHENNAI BILASPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bilaspur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12852, MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance882 miles / 1411 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 12852. Timing of MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:10 NA Origin Mo
2. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 137 Km Mo
3. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 176 Km Mo
4. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:14 01:15 1min 292 Km Tu
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 430 Km Tu
6. WL Warangal Telangana 06:43 06:45 2min 637 Km Tu
7. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:24 09:25 1min 811 Km Tu
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:40 11:50 10min 880 Km Tu
9. MME Mul Marora Maharashtra 12:24 12:26 2min 932 Km Tu
10. NAB Nagbhir Junction Maharashtra 13:16 13:18 2min 998 Km Tu
11. WSA Wadsa Maharashtra 13:41 13:43 2min 1027 Km Tu
12. AJU Arjuni Maharashtra 14:01 14:03 2min 1050 Km Tu
13. SNV Sondad Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 1084 Km Tu
14. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:27 15:37 10min 1130 Km Tu
15. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 16:58 17:00 2min 1234 Km Tu
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 17:45 17:50 5min 1265 Km Tu
17. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:25 18:35 10min 1301 Km Tu
18. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:15 Ends 1411 Km Tu

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bilaspur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12852, MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bilaspur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Bilaspur Junction is 882 miles or 1411 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Bilaspur Junction
Return Trains from Bilaspur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12852, MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express MAS to BSP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12852, MGR CHENNAI BILASPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI BILASPUR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.