Given below is details about Train Number 12849, BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12849, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1303 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12849. Timing of Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 11:35 NA Origin Th
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:13 12:15 2min 46 Km Th
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:10 13:20 10min 109 Km Th
4. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:10 14:15 5min 146 Km Th
5. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:37 14:39 2min 177 Km Th
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 16:07 16:09 2min 282 Km Th
7. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:35 15min 412 Km Th
8. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 491 Km Th
9. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:08 20:10 2min 520 Km Th
10. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 586 Km Th
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 665 Km Th
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 805 Km Fr
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:12 2min 830 Km Fr
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:20 03:25 5min 989 Km Fr
15. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 04:09 04:10 1min 1031 Km Fr
16. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 1075 Km Fr
17. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1142 Km Fr
18. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:15 15min 1226 Km Fr
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:45 Ends 1303 Km Fr

Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12849, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Pune Junction is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 12849, Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express BSP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12849, BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.