Raigarh railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Chhattisgarh. There are 101 trains reaching Raigarh (station code: RIG). Raigarh station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Raigarh & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Raigarh Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 60 express trains, 4 MEMU trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Raigarh station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU 13:05 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU 23:20 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 19:00 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 22:00 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
08738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special 13:05 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
08736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special 23:15 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 00:24 00:29 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 00:43 00:48 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 01:26 01:31 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 01:58 02:03 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 02:48 02:50 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 03:07 03:09 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 03:06 03:11 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 03:11 03:13 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Origin 03:30 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 03:42 03:52 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 04:51 04:53 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 04:48 04:53 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 04:53 04:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 05:21 05:23 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 05:18 05:23 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 05:21 05:23 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 05:18 05:23 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 05:28 05:30 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 05:28 05:30 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 06:14 06:16 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 06:23 06:25 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 06:23 06:25 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18508 Hirakud Express 06:38 06:43 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 06:45 06:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 07:13 07:15 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 07:17 07:19 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
08735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Special Origin 07:30 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 08:43 08:45 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 08:50 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 08:30 09:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 09:15 09:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 09:21 09:23 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 09:23 09:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08264 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Special 09:28 09:33 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58214 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger 09:34 09:39 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 10:00 10:02 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 11:34 11:39 Daily Puri Puri
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 11:35 11:40 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 11:48 11:53 Daily Puri Puri
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 12:01 12:06 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13287 South Bihar Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 12:39 12:44 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 14:13 14:18 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 14:28 14:33 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
68737 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:58 15:00 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:58 15:00 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 14:58 15:00 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 14:58 15:00 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:58 15:00 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:58 15:00 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 14:58 15:00 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 15:08 15:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 15:13 15:15 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08737 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Special Origin 15:35 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 16:13 16:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 16:42 16:47 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 16:40 16:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 17:00 17:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 18:04 18:06 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 18:06 18:08 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 18:06 18:08 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 18:21 18:23 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 18:36 18:38 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 18:41 18:43 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58213 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger 18:40 18:45 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08263 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 19:22 19:24 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 20:05 20:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 22:07 22:12 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 22:17 22:19 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 22:17 22:19 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 22:17 22:19 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 22:17 22:19 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 22:17 22:19 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 22:17 22:19 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 22:17 22:19 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 22:17 22:19 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12860 Gitanjali Express 22:31 22:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 22:58 23:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 23:08 23:10 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 23:13 23:15 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 23:39 23:44 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 23:39 23:44 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 23:48 23:50 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 23:51 23:56 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 23:54 23:56 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:51 23:56 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 23:51 23:56 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Raigarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Raigarh and Raigarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (132.44 Km / 82.3 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (152.45 Km / 94.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raigarh by train, get complete information about Raigarh train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raigarh Railway Station, distance to Raigarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raigarh.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Raigarh Station Location Map