Given below is details about Train Number 20827, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20827, Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance701 miles / 1121 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express, Train number 20827. Timing of Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 21:20 NA Origin Th
2. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 89 Km Th
3. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 216 Km Fr
4. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:20 04:35 15min 408 Km Fr
5. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 06:23 06:25 2min 541 Km Fr
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 08:10 08:12 2min 613 Km Fr
7. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 09:26 09:41 15min 714 Km Fr
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 11:05 11:12 7min 813 Km Fr
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 12:15 12:20 5min 875 Km Fr
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:25 14:30 5min 1012 Km Fr
11. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 16:45 Ends 1121 Km Fr

Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20827, Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Santragachi Junction is 701 miles or 1121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 20827, Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express JBP to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20827, JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the JABALPUR SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.