Given below is details about Train Number 20828, SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20828, Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance699 miles / 1119 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express, Train number 20828. Timing of Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 20:25 NA Origin We
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:00 22:05 5min 109 Km We
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 246 Km Th
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:03 01:10 7min 308 Km Th
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:32 02:42 10min 405 Km Th
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:23 04:25 2min 507 Km Th
7. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 05:21 05:23 2min 578 Km Th
8. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:45 08:00 15min 711 Km Th
9. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 903 Km Th
10. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 1030 Km Th
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 Ends 1119 Km Th

Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20828, Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 699 miles or 1119 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 20828, Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express SRC to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20828, SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI JABALPUR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.