Given below is details about Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1116 miles / 1785 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express, Train number 12879. Timing of Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 00:15 NA Origin We & Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 00:32 00:35 3min 17 Km We & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 00:57 01:00 3min 37 Km We & Sa
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 171 Km We & Sa
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:27 04:30 3min 244 Km We & Sa
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:00 07:05 5min 428 Km We & Sa
7. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:50 08:55 5min 569 Km We & Sa
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:50 10min 822 Km We & Sa
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:39 15:41 2min 952 Km We & Sa
10. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 18:25 18:35 10min 1123 Km We & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:15 20:30 15min 1233 Km We & Sa
12. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 21:14 21:16 2min 1285 Km We & Sa
13. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 22:17 22:19 2min 1366 Km We & Sa
14. BPH Belpahar Odisha 22:57 22:59 2min 1417 Km We & Sa
15. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 23:25 23:30 5min 1437 Km We & Sa
16. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 00:40 01:00 20min 1484 Km Su & Th
17. ANGL Angul Odisha 04:10 04:12 2min 1640 Km Su & Th
18. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 04:23 04:25 2min 1652 Km Su & Th
19. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 05:15 05:17 2min 1701 Km Su & Th
20. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:20 06:25 5min 1758 Km Su & Th
21. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:10 Ends 1785 Km Su & Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar is 1116 miles or 1785 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar
Return Trains from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12879, Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express LTT to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12879, MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT BHUBANESWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.