Kharagpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 314 trains reaching Kharagpur Junction (station code: KGP). Kharagpur Junction station is the terminal station for 27 trains.

Trains to Kharagpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kharagpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 33 MEMU trains, 17 passenger trains & 218 express trains stop at Kharagpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08002 Jhargram Kharagpur Special 19:10 Dest. Tu & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68048 Belda Kharagpur MEMU 07:05 Dest. Daily Belda Belda Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68646 Hijli - Kharagpur EMU Passenger 17:50 Dest. Daily Hijli Hijli Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08064 Bankura Kharagpur DEMU Special 23:15 Dest. Fr & Sa Bankura Junction Bankura Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger 18:05 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu 22:15 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68644 Hijli - Kharagpur EMU Passenger 06:45 Dest. Daily Hijli Hijli Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08052 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special 19:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger 21:10 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU 15:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu 10:55 Dest. Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08036 Balasore Kharagpur DEMU Special 17:55 Dest. Sa Balasore Balasore Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 23:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 07:05 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 14:15 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special 22:05 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu 10:30 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express 15:50 Dest. Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 17:40 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Special 14:05 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu 22:40 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 19:25 Dest. We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 05:50 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08018 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special 22:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68050 Bhadrak Kharagpur Memu 20:00 Dest. Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special 22:55 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 11:50 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 23:59 00:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 00:15 00:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 00:30 00:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 00:30 00:35 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 00:45 00:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 00:30 01:00 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 00:30 01:00 Su & Th Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special 01:05 01:10 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
22202 Puri Sealdah Duronto Express 01:10 01:15 Su, We & Fr Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 01:10 01:15 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18047 Amaravati Express 01:10 01:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express 01:10 01:15 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puducherry Puducherry
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 00:55 01:15 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
12254 Anga Express 01:10 01:15 Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 01:17 01:22 Tu Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 01:17 01:22 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 01:17 01:22 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 01:25 01:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 01:25 01:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 01:25 01:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 01:02 01:45 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 01:02 01:45 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 01:02 01:45 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 01:43 01:48 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 01:40 01:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:47 01:52 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special 01:47 01:52 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 01:55 01:57 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger 02:00 02:10 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special 02:00 02:10 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special 02:20 02:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 02:20 02:35 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 02:30 02:45 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 02:30 02:45 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 02:30 02:45 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 02:45 02:50 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 02:45 03:00 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 02:45 03:00 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 02:45 03:00 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 02:45 03:00 Su New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 02:45 03:00 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 03:00 03:05 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
02803 Ranchi Howrah Festival Special 03:15 03:20 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express 03:10 03:20 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
18006 Koraput Express 03:20 03:30 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 03:05 03:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 03:35 03:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 03:40 03:45 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68093 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU 03:50 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore Midnapore Jhargram Jhargram
08006 Barauni Santragachi Special 03:55 04:00 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 04:18 04:23 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 04:30 04:35 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger Origin 04:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu Origin 04:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 04:35 04:45 Tu & Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 04:35 04:45 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02896 Puri Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 04:35 04:45 Su, Th & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express 04:30 04:50 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 04:30 04:50 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08017 Kharagpur Jhargram MEMU Special Origin 05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jhargram Jhargram
68013 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Origin 05:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68043 Kharagpur Asansol Memu Origin 05:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 05:50 05:55 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68643 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hijli Hijli
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 06:03 06:05 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08051 Kharagpur Jhargram MEMU Special Origin 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jhargram Jhargram
08027 Kharagpur Asansol MEMU Special Origin 06:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 06:10 06:20 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 06:10 06:20 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 06:10 06:20 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 06:10 06:20 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 06:10 06:20 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 06:10 06:20 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68049 Kharagpur Bhadrak Memu Origin 07:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express Origin 07:25 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Puja Special 07:20 07:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68002 Jaleswar Howrah MEMU 07:25 07:30 Daily Jaleswar Jaleswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
68092 Jangal Mahal MEMU 07:37 07:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Midnapore Midnapore
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 07:43 07:48 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 07:50 07:55 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 07:50 07:55 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express 07:52 08:00 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barbil Barbil
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express 08:12 08:17 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
12814 Tata Steel Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02830 Tatanagar Howrah Festival Special 08:20 08:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 08:15 08:30 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 08:15 08:30 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 08:15 08:30 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 08:15 08:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 08:32 08:37 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22808 MGR Chennai Santragachi AC Super Fast Express 08:32 08:37 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12871 Ispat Express 08:35 08:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger Origin 08:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local 08:40 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jhargram Jhargram
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 08:50 08:55 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02808 MGR Chennai Santragachi Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 08:55 09:00 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08004 Bagha Jatin Special Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
58021 Kharagpur Tatanagar Passenger Origin 09:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special 09:20 09:22 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU Origin 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 09:17 09:32 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 09:22 09:32 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12885 Aranyak Express 09:27 09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:30 09:35 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 09:30 09:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special 09:38 09:43 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
12842 Coromandel Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 09:58 10:03 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08001 Kharagpur Jhargram Bi Weekly Special Origin 10:10 Mo & Fr Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jhargram Jhargram
13506 Asansol Digha Express 10:00 10:10 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13502 Asansol Haldia Express 10:00 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
12865 Lalmati Express 10:18 10:20 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 10:23 10:28 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68008 Jhargram Santragachi MEMU 10:35 10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 10:30 10:45 Th Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 10:35 10:45 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 10:40 10:50 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 11:18 11:23 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:20 11:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 11:20 11:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:20 11:35 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 11:20 11:35 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 11:20 11:35 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20 11:35 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 11:50 11:55 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU 12:00 12:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ghatsila Ghatsila
08035 Kharagpur Balasore DEMU Special Origin 12:10 Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Balasore Balasore
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 12:07 12:17 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur Covid 19 AC Special 12:25 12:30 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 12:30 12:35 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 12:30 12:35 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 12:30 12:35 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 12:45 12:50 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 13:04 13:06 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express 13:06 13:08 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express 13:43 13:48 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18645 East Coast Express 13:48 13:53 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express Origin 14:05 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 14:00 14:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 14:00 14:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22614 Sangrami Express 13:55 14:10 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 14:10 14:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Special Origin 14:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 14:25 14:30 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 14:25 14:30 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20889 Howrah Tirupati Humsafar Express 14:25 14:35 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 14:25 14:35 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu Origin 14:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 14:30 14:35 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 14:30 14:45 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express 14:30 14:45 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 14:40 14:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express 14:42 14:52 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02864 Yesvantpur Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 14:50 14:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08065 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special Origin 15:10 Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
68094 Jhargram Midnapore MEMU 15:05 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Midnapore Midnapore
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 15:05 15:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12860 Gitanjali Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68005 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Origin 15:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 15:35 15:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 15:42 15:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU 15:50 15:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghatsila Ghatsila Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13501 Haldia Asansol Express 15:50 16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 16:05 16:10 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 16:05 16:10 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22613 Sangrami Express 16:00 16:15 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 16:10 16:15 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 16:15 16:20 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 16:20 16:25 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 16:15 16:25 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 16:30 16:35 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 16:30 16:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 16:33 16:38 We & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
20890 Tirupati Howrah Humsafar Express 16:33 16:38 Mo Tirupati Tirupati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 16:33 16:38 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 16:40 16:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12872 Ispat Express 16:41 16:46 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Puja Special 16:43 16:48 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu Origin 16:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68645 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger Origin 17:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hijli Hijli
08005 Santragachi Barauni Special 17:00 17:05 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
12886 Aranyak Express 17:05 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Tirupati Tirupati
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 17:15 17:20 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 17:15 17:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU 17:20 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore Midnapore Jhargram Jhargram
13505 Digha Asansol Express 17:25 17:30 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special 17:25 17:30 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 17:40 17:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 17:50 17:55 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express 17:50 17:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 17:50 17:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 17:50 17:55 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 17:50 17:55 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
68101 Kharagpur Adra Memu Origin 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
08003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Special 18:02 18:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12822 Dhauli Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 18:00 18:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express 18:10 18:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
68011 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Origin 18:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12866 Lalmati Express 18:18 18:23 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special 18:30 18:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 18:45 18:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12022 Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Express 18:55 18:57 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08063 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special Origin 19:00 Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 19:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02829 Howrah Tatanagar Festival Special 19:00 19:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12813 Tata Steel Express 19:10 19:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express 19:13 19:15 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 19:20 19:25 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 19:20 19:25 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 19:28 19:30 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Humsafar Puja Special 19:30 19:35 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
68007 Howrah Jaleswar MEMU 19:38 19:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaleswar Jaleswar
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special 19:40 19:45 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
13418 Malda Digha Express 19:35 19:50 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 19:57 20:02 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 20:00 20:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 20:05 20:15 Su Digha Digha Puri Puri
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 20:27 20:32 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express 20:27 20:32 Tu & Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18048 Amaravati Express 20:18 20:33 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12868 Puducherry Howrah Superfast Express 20:18 20:33 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 20:18 20:33 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 20:18 20:33 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12253 Anga Express 20:18 20:33 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 20:50 20:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu Origin 21:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02868 Puducherry Howrah Festival Special 21:15 21:20 Th Puducherry Puducherry Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68047 Kharagpur Belda MEMU Origin 21:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Belda Belda
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:35 We & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 21:40 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 22:00 22:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 22:00 22:05 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 22:05 22:10 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 22:10 22:15 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special 22:10 22:15 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 22:10 22:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special 22:10 22:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 22:10 22:15 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express 22:15 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
08305 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special 22:25 22:30 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 22:27 22:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 21:45 22:35 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 22:40 22:50 Tu & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22803 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02895 Howrah Puri Super Fast Festival Special 22:40 22:50 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 22:55 23:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 22:55 23:00 Su & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 22:55 23:00 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12130 Azad Hind Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 23:30 23:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18005 Koraput Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
02804 Howrah Ranchi Festival Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kharagpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kharagpur and Kharagpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (119.8 Km / 74.44 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (129.93 Km / 80.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kharagpur by train, get complete information about Kharagpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kharagpur Railway Station, distance to Kharagpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kharagpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kharagpur Junction Station Location Map