List of all trains passing through Kharagpur Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kharagpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kharagpur Junction etc...

Trains to Kharagpur Junction Station - List of Kharagpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kharagpur Junction, Trains from Kharagpur Junction and Trains passing through the Kharagpur Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kharagpur Junction Station and other information like Kharagpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18615 Howrah Hatia Express 23:59
00:04 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
12837 Howrah - Puri Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 00:30
00:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 00:30
00:35 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12664 Howrah Express 00:30
01:00 Su & Th
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 00:30
01:00 Mo
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 00:55
01:15 Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
12254 Anga Express 01:10
01:15 Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express 01:10
01:15 Su, We & Fr
Puri
Sealdah
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 01:10
01:15 Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
18047 Amaravathi Express 01:10
01:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 01:25
01:30 Su, Mo, We & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 01:25
01:30 Tu, Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail 01:25
01:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 01:30
01:40 Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 01:00
01:45 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 01:00
01:45 Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 01:35
01:45 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:00
01:45 Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
12840 Howrah Mail 01:43
01:48 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 01:40
01:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
12129 Azad Hind Express 01:52
01:57 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 02:00
02:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special 02:10
02:15 Mo
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
03101 Kolkata Puri Special Fare Special 02:20
02:25 Mo
Kolkata
Puri
12838 Puri - Howrah Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 02:45
03:00 Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 02:45
03:00 Sa
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 02:45
03:00 Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 02:45
03:00 Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 02:45
03:00 Th
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
13417 Digha Malda Express 03:10
03:20 Fr
Digha
Malda Town
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 03:20
03:30 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger 03:05
03:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 03:30
03:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Midnapore
Jhargram
12809 Howrah Mail 03:35
03:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 03:55
04:00 We
Hapa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 03:55
04:20 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 04:18
04:23 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger 00:00
04:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Khurda Road Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath 04:35
04:45 Tu & Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express 04:35
04:45 Mo
Puri
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express 04:35
04:45 Fr
Puri
Howrah Junction
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 04:35
04:45 We
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express 04:30
04:50 Sa
Sambalpur
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 04:30
04:50 Su
Puri
Kamakhya
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special 04:55
05:00 Sa
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08017 Kharagpur - Jhargram Special 00:00
05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
12816 Puri Express 04:55
05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Asansol Junction
68013 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 00:00
05:40 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express 05:50
05:55 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
68643 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger 00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Hijli
12151 Samarsata Express 06:03
06:05 Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 06:03
06:05 Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08051 Kharagpur - Jhargram Super Fast Special 00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 06:10
06:20 We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22890 Puri Digha Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Su
Puri
Digha
22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Tu
Paradip
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 06:10
06:20 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Express 06:10
06:20 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
58007 Kharagpur Balasore Bhadrakh Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Bhadrakh
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special 06:30
06:35 Tu
Puri
Kolkata
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express 00:00
07:25 Su, We & Th
Kharagpur Junction
Purulia Junction
68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU 07:25
07:30 Daily
Jaleswar
Howrah Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger 07:42
07:47 Daily
Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
68092 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU 07:37
07:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Midnapore
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:50
07:55 Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:50
07:55 Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:50
07:55 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12883 Rupasibangla Express 07:50
08:00 Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 08:00
08:02 Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
12814 Steel Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
22861 Rajya Rani Express 08:20
08:25 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Adra Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 08:15
08:30 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 08:15
08:30 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 08:15
08:30 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12871 Ispat Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express 08:32
08:37 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 00:00
08:40 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local 08:40
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jhargram
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 08:30
08:50 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
58004 Bhadrakh - Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger 08:50
08:55 Daily
Bhadrakh
Howrah Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 09:05
09:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger 00:00
09:15 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 09:19
09:21 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
68021 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU 00:00
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Balasore
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 09:20
09:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12885 Aranyak Express 09:27
09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 09:40
09:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 09:35
10:00 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special 09:58
10:03 Su
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
18008 Baripada - Kolkata Shalimar Express 09:58
10:03 Tu, We & Th
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
08001 Kharagpur - Jhargram Bi-weekly Special 00:00
10:10 Mo & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express 10:00
10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Haldia
13506 Asansol - Digha Express 10:00
10:10 Su
Asansol Junction
Digha
12865 Lalmati Express 10:18
10:20 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 10:20
10:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU 10:35
10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 10:35
10:45 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 10:25
10:45 Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 10:40
10:50 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 10:35
10:50 Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
12833 Howrah Express 11:17
11:22 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12659 Gurudev Express 11:20
11:35 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 11:20
11:35 We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 11:20
11:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22641 Shalimar Express 11:20
11:35 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 11:20
11:35 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto 11:35
11:45 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU 12:00
12:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ghatsila
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore Demu SPL 00:00
12:15 Su
Kharagpur Junction
Balasore
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 12:07
12:17 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 12:33
12:38 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 12:33
12:38 Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express 12:35
12:40 Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 12:25
12:40 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
22878 Puri Digha Express 12:45
12:50 We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special 13:06
13:08 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 13:06
13:08 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express 13:42
13:47 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
18645 East Coast Express 13:47
13:52 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 13:50
14:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 14:00
14:05 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 14:00
14:05 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express 00:00
14:05 Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express 13:55
14:10 Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger 00:00
14:15 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Gomoh Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express 14:10
14:15 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special 14:25
14:30 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express 14:25
14:35 Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 14:25
14:35 We
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 14:30
14:35 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express 14:25
14:35 Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 14:30
14:45 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
08627 Howrah Ranchi Tri Weekly Special 14:30
14:45 Su, Mo & Tu
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 14:40
14:45 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 14:40
14:45 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22862 Rajya Rani Express 14:55
15:00 Mo, Fr & Sa
Adra Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 00:00
15:10 Su
Kharagpur Junction
Bankura
68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU 15:05
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Midnapore
68005 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 00:00
15:20 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd 15:05
15:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhubaneshwar
12704 Falaknuma Express 15:25
15:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 15:30
15:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 15:45
15:50 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Passenger 00:00
15:55 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU 15:50
15:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghatsila
Howrah Junction
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express 15:50
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Haldia
Asansol Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 16:00
16:05 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 16:05
16:10 Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto 16:05
16:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
22613 Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express 16:00
16:15 Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 16:15
16:20 Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 16:15
16:20 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 16:15
16:20 Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 16:15
16:25 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12841 Coromandel Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express 16:35
16:40 Mo
Vijayawada Junction
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express 16:35
16:40 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 16:35
16:40 Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special 16:35
16:40 Th
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12872 Ispat Express 16:40
16:45 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 16:50
16:55 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 16:50
16:55 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 16:50
16:55 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express 16:52
16:57 Mo
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
12886 Aranyak Express 16:55
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhojudih Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
68645 Kharagpur - Hijli EMU Passenger 00:00
17:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Hijli
68091 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU 17:05
17:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Midnapore
Jhargram
58601 Kharagpur - Adra Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Adra Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 17:15
17:20 We
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 17:15
17:20 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 17:15
17:20 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
13505 Digha - Asansol Express 17:25
17:30 Su
Digha
Asansol Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 17:10
17:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 17:10
17:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express 17:55
18:00 Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 17:55
18:00 Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 17:55
18:00 Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 17:55
18:00 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
12822 Dhauli Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 18:05
18:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhadrakh
12866 Lalmati Express 18:15
18:20 Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 18:10
18:20 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
68011 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 00:00
18:20 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express 18:30
18:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express 18:45
18:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 18:53
18:55 Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special 00:00
19:00 Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Bankura
12813 Steel Express 19:10
19:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12884 Rupasibangla Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
01123 Mumbai CSMT Santragachi AC Superfast Special Fare Special 19:15
19:20 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 19:20
19:25 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 19:05
19:25 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special 19:27
19:32 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express 19:27
19:32 Mo, Tu & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU 19:40
19:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaleswar
13418 Malda Digha Express 19:35
19:50 Th
Malda Town
Digha
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger 20:00
20:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Adra Junction
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 20:05
20:10 Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express 20:05
20:15 Su
Digha
Puri
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 20:05
20:15 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express 20:05
20:15 Fr
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 20:15
20:20 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special 20:27
20:32 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 20:27
20:32 Tu & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
02809 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Super Fast Special 20:27
20:32 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 20:18
20:33 Th
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 20:18
20:33 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 20:18
20:33 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express 20:18
20:33 Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18409 Srijagannathexp 20:50
20:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu 00:00
21:05 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 21:15
21:20 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special 21:20
21:25 Tu
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU 00:00
21:30 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Belda
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 21:55
22:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 22:10
22:15 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 22:10
22:15 Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 22:10
22:15 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 22:10
22:15 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 22:15
22:20 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Paradip
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 22:15
22:20 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
22201 Duronto Express 22:15
22:20 Mo, We & Fr
Sealdah
Puri
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 22:07
22:32 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 21:45
22:35 Daily
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 22:40
22:50 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath 22:40
22:50 Tu & Th
Howrah Junction
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express 22:40
22:50 Mo
Howrah Junction
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express 22:40
22:50 Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express 22:40
22:50 Sa
Howrah Junction
Sambalpur
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 22:50
22:55 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Hapa
12152 Samarsata Express 23:00
23:05 Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 23:00
23:05 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12130 Azad Hind Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur

Nearest Airports to Kharagpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kharagpur Junction and Kharagpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (119.8 Km / 74.44 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (129.93 Km / 80.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kharagpur Junction by train, get complete information about Kharagpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kharagpur Junction, distance to Kharagpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kharagpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kharagpur Junction Station Location Map