Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route.

.

KGP to PURI Distance 400 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puri 00:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction 07:10 Daily Puri   6 hours 50 minutes
02201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Covid 19 Special Sealdah to Puri 22:15 Mo, We & Fr Kharagpur Junction 03:55 Tu, Th & Sa Puri   5 hours 40 minutes
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 00:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction 05:45 Daily Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special Howrah Junction to Puducherry 01:10 Mo Kharagpur Junction 06:10 Mo Khurda Road Junction   5 hours
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 01:52 Mo & We Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Mo & We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 3 minutes
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 02:35 Mo, Tu & We Kharagpur Junction 08:10 Mo, Tu & We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 02:45 Sa Kharagpur Junction 08:10 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 02:45 Fr Kharagpur Junction 08:10 Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 06:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli 13:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   6 hours 45 minutes
02703 Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction 15:35 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 11:45 Mo, We & Sa Hijli 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Puri   6 hours 30 minutes
02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Mo Kharagpur Junction 16:45 Mo Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction 16:35 Sa Kharagpur Junction 21:45 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 17:55 We Kharagpur Junction 22:55 We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 18:00 Mo Kharagpur Junction 22:55 Mo Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
02807 Santragachi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 19:25 Tu & Fr Kharagpur Junction 00:35 We & Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli 19:30 Su & Th Kharagpur Junction 00:35 Mo & Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special Jaynagar to Puri 20:05 Sa Hijli 02:55 Su Puri   6 hours 50 minutes
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Puri 20:15 We Hijli 02:55 Th Puri   6 hours 40 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 22:37 Daily Hijli 05:25 Daily Puri   6 hours 48 minutes
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Th Hijli 16:45 Th Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 00:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Daily Puri   7 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1635
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 01:15 Sa Kharagpur Junction 07:50 Sa Puri   6 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri 03:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction 15:30 Daily Puri   12 hours
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri 07:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction 14:30 Daily Puri   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 165
  • CC: ₹ 580
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Howrah Junction to Puri 11:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction 18:00 Daily Puri   7 hours
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Puri 16:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction 22:05 Daily Puri   5 hours 50 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 660 +
  • EC: ₹ 1400 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 165, EC = ₹ 185
22889 Samudra Kanya Express Digha to Puri 20:15 Su Kharagpur Junction 03:20 Mo Puri   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
18409 Sri Jagannath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 20:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction 04:55 Daily Puri   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 935
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express Sealdah to Puri 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Kharagpur Junction 04:35 Tu, Th & Sa Puri   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1955
  • 2A: ₹ 1165
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A/SL = ₹ 0
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri 22:50 We Kharagpur Junction 05:50 Th Puri   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 22:50 Mo Kharagpur Junction 05:50 Tu Puri   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express Howrah Junction to Puri 22:50 Tu & Th Kharagpur Junction 05:50 We & Fr Puri   7 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puri 22:50 Fr Kharagpur Junction 05:50 Sa Puri   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 980
  • 3A: ₹ 705
  • SL: ₹ 275
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 00:55 Tu Kharagpur Junction 06:55 Tu Khurda Road Junction   6 hours
02254 Anga Express Festival Special Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 01:00 Th Kharagpur Junction 06:10 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
12867 Howrah Puducherry Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Puducherry 01:15 Mo Kharagpur Junction 06:35 Mo Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 01:15 Th Kharagpur Junction 06:35 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
18047 Amaravati Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama 01:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kharagpur Junction 06:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction 07:05 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 01:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction 06:50 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 10 minutes
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 01:45 Th Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 01:45 Tu Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1440
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central 01:45 Mo & We Kharagpur Junction 07:20 Mo & We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction 01:52 Th Kharagpur Junction 07:00 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 8 minutes
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:45 Su Kharagpur Junction 08:10 Su Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 03:00 Th Kharagpur Junction 08:20 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 03:00 Mo, Tu & We Kharagpur Junction 08:20 Mo, Tu & We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Su Kharagpur Junction 08:20 Su Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 03:00 Sa Kharagpur Junction 08:20 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 03:00 Fr Kharagpur Junction 08:20 Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 04:15 Mo Kharagpur Junction 09:20 Mo Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 5 minutes
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction 04:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 12:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction   7 hours 30 minutes
12816 Nandan Kanan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hijli 12:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction 09:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction 14:40 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12876 Neelachal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 09:50 Mo, We & Sa Hijli 16:50 Mo, We & Sa Puri   7 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 12:35 Mo Kharagpur Junction 17:05 Mo Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 13:53 Daily Kharagpur Junction 21:06 Daily Nirakarpur   7 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction 14:05 Th Kharagpur Junction 19:30 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 14:05 We Kharagpur Junction 19:30 We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:05 Tu Kharagpur Junction 19:30 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22614 Sangrami Express Haldia to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 14:10 Sa Kharagpur Junction 19:30 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • CC: ₹ 540
  • SL: ₹ 255
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction 14:10 Th Kharagpur Junction 19:10 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express Agartala to Bengaluru Cantonment 14:35 Su & We Kharagpur Junction 20:07 Su & We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
22887 Howrah Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:35 Tu Kharagpur Junction 20:05 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 745
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction 22:00 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Tirupati 17:20 Su Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Su Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 17:20 We Kharagpur Junction 22:40 We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central 17:20 Th Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 17:55 Mo Kharagpur Junction 23:25 Mo Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Mysuru City Junction 17:55 Fr Kharagpur Junction 23:25 Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli 17:55 Su & Th Kharagpur Junction 23:25 Su & Th Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction 17:55 We Kharagpur Junction 23:25 We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Sa Kharagpur Junction 00:05 Su Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 19:50 Mo Hijli 03:20 Tu Puri   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
18450 Baidyanathdham Express Patna Junction to Puri 19:50 We Hijli 03:20 Th Puri   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express Jaynagar to Puri 19:50 Sa Hijli 03:20 Su Puri   7 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Tu Kharagpur Junction 01:45 We Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction 20:15 Fr Kharagpur Junction 01:45 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
22807 Santragachi MGR Chennai AC Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:32 Tu & Fr Kharagpur Junction 01:55 We & Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1515
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express Santragachi Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 20:32 Mo Kharagpur Junction 01:55 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 20:45 Daily Hijli 03:25 Daily Puri   6 hours 40 minutes
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 22:32 Daily Kharagpur Junction 03:50 Daily Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 255
12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi to Puri 22:37 Daily Hijli 05:30 Daily Puri   6 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 22:58 Daily Hijli 06:20 Daily Puri   7 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 01:33 Fr & Sa Hijli 07:20 Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 01:40 Fr & Sa Hijli 06:55 Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 12:30 Th Hijli 17:05 Th Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1485
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 12:50 Mo Hijli 18:10 Mo Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 12:50 Sa Hijli 18:10 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special New Jalpaiguri Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 13:00 Sa Hijli 17:50 Sa Khurda Road Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 14:05 Mo & Fr Hijli 19:30 Mo & Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction 14:10 Mo & Fr Hijli 19:10 Mo & Fr Khurda Road Junction   5 hours
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 17:30 Tu Hijli 23:25 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 17:30 Sa Hijli 23:25 Sa Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1405
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram 17:40 Tu Hijli 22:55 Tu Khurda Road Junction   5 hours 15 minutes

* Kharagpur Junction to Puri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction

More routes from Puri