Find all trains running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhagalpur Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Kharagpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction.

KGP to BGP Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs 53 Mins
Trains run on Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction On Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Bhagalpur Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02253 Anga Express Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 21:15 Su Kharagpur Junction 09:15 Mo Bhagalpur Junction   12 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 20:33 Su Kharagpur Junction 08:45 Mo Bhagalpur Junction   12 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1415
  • 3A: ₹ 1005
  • SL: ₹ 385
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 09:15 Fr Kharagpur Junction 20:28 Fr Naugachia   11 hours 13 minutes
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 11:35 Fr Kharagpur Junction 23:07 Fr Naugachia   11 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340

* Kharagpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction

More routes from Bhagalpur Junction