List of all trains passing through Villupuram Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Villupuram Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Villupuram Junction etc...

Trains to Villupuram Junction Station - List of Villupuram Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Villupuram Junction, Trains from Villupuram Junction and Trains passing through the Villupuram Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Villupuram Junction Station and other information like Villupuram Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12637 Pandian Express 00:02
00:07 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16175 Nagore Express 00:35
00:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikal
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 00:53
00:55 Daily
Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
16191 Tambaram Tirunelveli Antyodaya Express 01:00
01:10 Daily
Tambaram
Tirunelveli Junction
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 01:10
01:12 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Salem Junction
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 01:10
01:20 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16865 Ernakulam Express 01:25
01:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Thanjavur
12654 Tiruchi Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12638 Pandian Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 02:08
02:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16176 Chennai Express 02:05
02:15 Daily
Karaikal
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 02:20
02:25 Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 02:25
02:35 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16182 Silambu Express 02:35
02:40 Mo, We & Fr
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 02:40
02:50 Daily
Mannargudi
Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
17413 Tirupati - Pondicherry Express 02:55
03:05 Su
Tirupati
Pondicherry
11043 Madurai Express 03:05
03:10 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
12634 Kanyakumari Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 03:20
03:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 03:25
03:35 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 03:48
03:50 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 04:05
04:15 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 04:20
04:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
12694 Pearl City Express 04:28
04:30 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
16724 Anantapuri Express 04:53
04:55 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
05:10 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
56861 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
05:25 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
16192 Tirunelveli Tambaram Antyodaya Express 05:10
05:30 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Tambaram
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
05:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 05:53
05:55 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 05:50
05:55 We
Rameswaram
Ajmer Junction
12651 Sampark Kranti 05:50
05:55 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 06:20
06:25 Su, Tu & We
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
16573 Puducherry Express 06:15
06:25 Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
16116 Aurovile Express 06:23
06:25 Daily
Pondicherry
Chennai Egmore
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 07:10
07:15 Tu
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 08:15
08:25 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 08:40
08:50 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 08:40
08:50 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express 09:10
09:15 Su
Pondicherry
Tirupati
12606 Pallavan Express 09:23
09:25 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 09:55
10:00 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 09:55
10:00 We
Pondicherry
New Delhi
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 09:55
10:00 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
17408 Tirupati Express 09:55
10:05 Su, We & Fr
Mannargudi
Tirupati
16795 Cholan Express 10:35
10:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 11:20
11:30 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express 11:25
11:30 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pondicherry
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express 00:00
11:40 Tu
Villupuram Junction
Kharagpur Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 00:00
11:40 We & Sa
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
12636 Vaigai Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 12:45
12:55 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 12:45
12:55 Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express 13:30
13:35 We
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
11017 Chalukya Express 13:40
13:45 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 13:30
13:45 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathur Passenger 00:00
13:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Melmaruvattur
56863 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16796 Cholan Express 14:55
15:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16351 Nagarcoil Express 15:05
15:10 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
56805 Cuddalore Port Tiruchirappalli Passenger 00:00
15:35 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
12635 Vaigai Express 15:50
15:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
16:35 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Tirupati
17407 Pamani Express 16:30
16:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Mannargudi
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 16:40
16:45 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 16:35
16:45 Mo
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 16:45
16:50 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Rameswaram
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 16:55
17:00 Tu
New Delhi
Pondicherry
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 17:20
17:30 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 17:20
17:30 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
17:40 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 17:35
17:40 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
56865 Villupuram - Pondicherry Passenger 00:00
17:50 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Pondicherry
12605 Pallavan Express 18:05
18:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 18:45
18:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
56886 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger 00:00
18:55 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12664 Howrah Express 19:00
19:05 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 18:55
19:05 Mo
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 18:55
19:05 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 19:10
19:15 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 19:20
19:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12897 Pondicherry - Bhubaneshwar Express 19:25
19:30 We
Pondicherry
Bhubaneshwar
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 19:30
19:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
12633 Kanyakumari Express 19:50
19:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 20:05
20:10 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 20:15
20:30 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
12642 Thirukkural Express 20:55
21:00 Su & Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 21:10
21:15 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
16115 Aurovile Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Pondicherry
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:20
21:25 Su, Tu & We
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
12667 Nagercoil Express 21:30
21:35 Th
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 21:30
21:35 Mo, Tu & We
Tambaram
Nagercoil Junction
06003 Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Special Fare Special 21:30
21:35 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16574 Yesvantpur Express 21:30
21:45 Sa
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 21:45
21:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
12631 Nellai Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16723 Anantapuri Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express 23:00
23:05 Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12665 Kannyakumari Express 23:00
23:05 Tu
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
16181 Silambu Express 23:05
23:10 We & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
06004 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 23:15
23:25 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
12661 Pothigai Express 23:25
23:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 23:30
23:40 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16179 Mannai Express 23:45
23:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mannargudi

Nearest Airports to Villupuram Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Villupuram Junction and Villupuram Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pondicherry Airport - (33.69 Km / 20.93 Miles)
  2. Neyveli Airport - (36.8 Km / 22.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Villupuram Junction by train, get complete information about Villupuram Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Villupuram Junction, distance to Villupuram Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Villupuram Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Villupuram Junction Station Location Map

You may like: