Find all trains running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Villupuram Junction (VM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chennai Egmore - Villupuram Junction route.

.

VM to MS Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Villupuram Junction (VM) and Chennai Egmore (MS)

Every day train departs from Villupuram Junction to Chennai Egmore. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Egmore - Villupuram Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 00:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 03:05 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
02654 Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 01:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:15 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
06866 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Special Fare Special Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:40 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:30 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 50 minutes
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:55 Sa Villupuram Junction 04:40 Sa Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 02:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 05:15 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 02:35 Su, Mo & Sa Villupuram Junction 05:30 Su, Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 03:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:00 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 03:15 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:15 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
02632 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
02206 Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 04:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 07:15 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 04:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 07:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 10 minutes
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 04:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 08:05 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 15 minutes
02606 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore 09:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:10 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special Rameswaram to Manduadih 10:20 Th Villupuram Junction 12:55 Th Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
02636 Madurai Villupuram Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 11:45 Daily Villupuram Junction 14:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 50 minutes
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 14:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 17:45 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 16:15 Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction 19:00 Tu & Fr Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 17:00 Th Villupuram Junction 19:40 Th Chennai Egmore   2 hours 40 minutes
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar 19:25 Su Villupuram Junction 22:00 Su Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Festival Special Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 19:25 We Villupuram Junction 22:00 We Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 00:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 03:30 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore 00:55 Daily Villupuram Junction 03:40 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore 01:05 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:10 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16866 Uzhavan Express Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:25 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 01:40 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:40 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 01:55 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:55 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Karaikal to Chennai Egmore 02:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 04:55 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express Karaikal to Chennai Egmore 02:15 Daily Villupuram Junction 05:15 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Egmore 02:25 Sa Villupuram Junction 05:30 Sa Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16182 Silambu Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 02:40 Mo, We & Fr Villupuram Junction 05:45 Mo, We & Fr Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16180 Mannai Express Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore 02:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 05:55 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06180 Mannai Covid 19 Special Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore 02:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 05:55 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express Sengottai to Chennai Egmore 03:05 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:05 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore 03:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:25 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16852 Boat Mail Express Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 03:35 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 03:40 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:45 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
12632 Nellai Superfast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore 03:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 06:55 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06158 Mahal Superfast Special Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 03:55 Su & Fr Villupuram Junction 06:55 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore   3 hours
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore 04:10 Daily Villupuram Junction 07:05 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 04:15 Su & Fr Villupuram Junction 07:15 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 04:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 07:40 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16724 Ananthapuri Express Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore 04:55 Daily Villupuram Junction 08:20 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Th & Sa Villupuram Junction 08:50 Th & Sa Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction 08:50 Su & Tu Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06155 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction 08:40 Su & Tu Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction 05:55 We Villupuram Junction 08:50 We Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:55 Th & Sa Villupuram Junction 08:50 Th & Sa Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
06116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Special Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 09:30 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 06:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 09:30 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore 07:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 10:45 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 55 minutes
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore 08:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 11:25 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction to Chennai Egmore 09:25 Daily Villupuram Junction 12:10 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 345
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction 10:00 Mo Villupuram Junction 12:35 Mo Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express Puducherry to New Delhi 10:00 We Villupuram Junction 12:35 We Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express Rameswaram to Manduadih 10:00 Th Villupuram Junction 12:35 Th Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore 11:50 Daily Villupuram Junction 14:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 345
16796 Cholan Express Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore 15:00 Daily Villupuram Junction 17:50 Daily Chennai Egmore   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 16:15 Sa Villupuram Junction 19:00 Sa Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 16:20 Daily Villupuram Junction 20:25 Daily Chennai Egmore   4 hours 5 minutes
06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Puducherry to Chennai Egmore 16:30 Daily Villupuram Junction 20:25 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 55 minutes
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi 16:45 Mo Villupuram Junction 19:25 Mo Chennai Egmore   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction 17:10 Th Villupuram Junction 19:45 Th Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 17:35 Daily Villupuram Junction 20:35 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore 17:40 Daily Villupuram Junction 20:45 Daily Chennai Egmore   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction 19:05 Tu & Fr Villupuram Junction 22:05 Tu & Fr Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar 19:05 Su Villupuram Junction 22:05 Su Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction 19:05 Sa Villupuram Junction 22:05 Sa Chennai Egmore   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:05 Mo Villupuram Junction 21:50 Mo Chennai Egmore   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Puducherry to Bhubaneswar 19:30 We Villupuram Junction 22:05 We Chennai Egmore   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Villupuram Junction to Chennai Egmore ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Villupuram Junction

More routes from Chennai Egmore