Given below is details about Train Number 16112, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI MEMU EXPRESS running between Puducherry and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16112, Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance179 miles / 286 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Puducherry Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express, Train number 16112. Timing of Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puducherry

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PDY Puducherry Puducherry Starts 14:55 NA Origin Daily
2. CBU Chinna Babu Samudram Tamil Nadu 15:13 15:14 1min 16 Km Daily
3. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 15:40 15:45 5min 38 Km Daily
4. VVN Vikravandi Tamil Nadu 15:59 16:00 1min 50 Km Daily
5. MTL Mailam Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 66 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 16:23 16:25 2min 75 Km Daily
7. OLA Olakur Tamil Nadu 16:36 16:37 1min 87 Km Daily
8. TZD Tozhuppedu Tamil Nadu 16:46 16:47 1min 96 Km Daily
9. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 16:59 17:00 1min 105 Km Daily
10. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 17:14 17:15 1min 116 Km Daily
11. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:00 18:10 10min 141 Km Daily
12. PALR Palur Tamil Nadu 18:17 18:18 1min 152 Km Daily
13. WJ Walajabad Tamil Nadu 18:29 18:30 1min 163 Km Daily
14. CJE Kanchipuram East Tamil Nadu 18:42 18:43 1min 175 Km Daily
15. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 18:46 18:47 1min 176 Km Daily
16. TMLP Tirumalpur Tamil Nadu 19:09 19:10 1min 189 Km Daily
17. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:55 10min 208 Km Daily
18. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 20:14 20:15 1min 220 Km Daily
19. POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu 20:24 20:25 1min 228 Km Daily
20. VKZ Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 231 Km Daily
21. NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 235 Km Daily
22. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 237 Km Daily
23. VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh 20:52 20:53 1min 244 Km Daily
24. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 21:04 21:05 1min 251 Km Daily
25. TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 258 Km Daily
26. PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 267 Km Daily
27. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 276 Km Daily
28. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 23:00 Ends 286 Km Daily

Puducherry to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16112, Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express. This train operates between Puducherry and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puducherry and Tirupati is 179 miles or 286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puducherry to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Puducherry

Train No. 16112, Puducherry Tirupati MEMU Express PDY to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16112, PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI MEMU EXPRESS. Details about the PUDUCHERRY TIRUPATI MEMU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to maintenance works, Train no. 16112, Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express leaving at 14.55 hrs o­n 03rd, 04th 05th and 06th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Puducherry and Villupuram Junction. [1]
  • Train No.16112, Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express leaving Puducherry at 14.55 hrs on 01st November, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Puducherry and Vikravandi. The Train will commence Journey from Vikravandi at its scheduled departure time of 16.00 hrs on the mentioned day, and will run from Vikravandi to Tirupati. [2]
  • Train No.16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express leaving Puducherry at 14.55 hrs on 02nd November, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Puducherry and Villupuram Junction. The Train will commence Journey from Villupuram Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs on the mentioned day, and will run from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati. [3]
  • Train No.16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEMU Express leaving Puducherry at 14.55 hrs on 03rdn and 04th November, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Puducherry and Vikravandi. The Train will commence Journey from Vikravandi at its scheduled departure time of 16.00 hrs on the mentioned day, and will run from Vikravandi to Tirupati. [4]

References

  • Partial cancellation due to maintenance works
  • Partial cancellation of train services due to line block in Villupuram Yard