Salem railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 295 trains reaching Salem Junction (station code: SA). Salem Junction station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Salem & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Salem Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 4 MEMU trains, 16 passenger trains & 221 express trains stop at Salem station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06087 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special 10:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU 13:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
66019 Arakkonam Salem MEMU 11:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
76858 Karur Salem DEMU 21:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karur Junction Karur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
56242 Yesvantpur Salem Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
76856 Karur Salem DEMU 10:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karur Junction Karur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
56103 Mettur Dam Salem Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Mettur Dam Mettur Dam Salem Junction Salem Junction
76849 Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU 16:50 Dest. Daily Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express 05:05 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Salem Junction Salem Junction
76847 Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
06121 Vriddhachalam Salem DEMU Express Special 09:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
76802 Karur Salem DEMU 13:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karur Junction Karur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 00:02 00:05 Mo Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 00:02 00:05 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 00:02 00:05 Tu & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Mail 00:12 00:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02623 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Mail 00:12 00:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail 00:17 00:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02602 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 00:17 00:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06526 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special 00:22 00:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 00:27 00:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06537 Yesvantpur Kannur Festival Special 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 00:32 00:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 00:32 00:35 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 00:37 00:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 00:42 00:45 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22640 Alappuzha MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Covid 19 Special Mail 00:57 01:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12601 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Mail 00:57 01:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02672 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special 00:57 01:00 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12674 Cheran Super Fast Express 00:57 01:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02674 Cheran Covid 19 Special 01:07 01:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12257 Yesvantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 01:10 01:12 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 01:12 01:15 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special 01:12 01:15 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 01:23 01:25 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special 01:27 01:30 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
02639 MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Special 01:33 01:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Alappuzha Alappuzha
12671 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
06538 Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special 01:37 01:40 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 01:37 01:40 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 01:47 01:50 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02671 Nilgiri Covid 19 Special 01:47 01:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mettupalayam Mettupalayam
02682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Special 01:47 01:50 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 01:52 01:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 01:52 01:55 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12682 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 01:52 01:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 01:52 01:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 01:57 02:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
06236 Mysuru Tuticorin Festival Special 02:02 02:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
12626 Kerala Express 02:07 02:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Mail 02:13 02:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02624 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Mail 02:12 02:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06020 Madurai MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 02:20 02:25 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20602 Madurai MGR Chennai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Mo, We & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 02:37 02:40 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
02651 Palani - Pollachi Express Special 02:35 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
22651 MGR Chennai Palakkad Super Fast Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction
02686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 02:37 02:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12686 Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 02:37 02:40 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12673 Cheran Super Fast Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02673 Cheran Covid 19 Special 02:47 02:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express 02:57 03:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 02:57 03:00 We Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20601 MGR Chennai Madurai Weekly AC Super Fast Express 02:55 03:00 Tu, Th & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06019 MGR Chennai Madurai Super Fast Special 03:00 03:05 Tu, Th & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 03:10 03:15 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Special 03:17 03:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 03:17 03:20 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12681 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Weekly Super Fast Express 03:17 03:20 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 03:20 03:30 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 03:32 03:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 03:32 03:35 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 03:37 03:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 03:52 03:55 Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
02645 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 03:52 03:55 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 03:52 03:55 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07236 Nagercoil K S R Bengaluru Express Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 03:52 03:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 03:52 03:55 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 03:52 03:55 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:52 03:55 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
06856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Special 03:50 04:00 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
16856 Mangaluru Puducherry Weekly Express 03:55 04:00 Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 04:02 04:05 Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 04:02 04:05 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 04:12 04:15 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 04:12 04:15 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02649 Yercaud Super Fast Special 04:12 04:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 04:12 04:15 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 04:12 04:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 04:22 04:25 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12507 Aronai Express 04:22 04:25 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12696 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02696 Thiruvananthapuram M G R Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 04:37 04:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22649 Yercaud Super Fast Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Erode Junction Erode Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 04:47 04:50 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilya Nagari Express 04:47 04:50 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 04:47 04:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 04:47 04:50 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 04:52 04:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 04:57 05:00 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Express 05:02 05:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 05:02 05:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22208 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Super AC Express 05:07 05:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56241 Salem Yesvantpur Passenger Origin 05:20 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06319 Kochuveli Banaswadi Humsafar Special 05:22 05:25 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Banaswadi Banaswadi
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 05:22 05:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
17230 Sabari Express 05:37 05:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 06:00 06:05 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 06:05 06:10 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12648 Kongu Express 06:05 06:10 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 06:12 06:15 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 06:12 06:15 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 06:15 06:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12698 Thiruvananthapuram MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 06:27 06:30 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16318 Himsagar Express 06:32 06:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02778 Mangaluru Kacheguda Special 06:32 06:35 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
76855 Salem Karur DEMU Origin 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Karur Junction Karur Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 06:42 06:45 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangaluru Kacheguda Express 06:42 06:45 Su & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Kacheguda
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 06:52 06:55 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 06:57 07:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express 06:57 07:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
56100 Erode Mettur Dam Passenger 06:20 07:05 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Mettur Dam Mettur Dam
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:07 07:10 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 07:15 07:20 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 07:17 07:20 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 07:22 07:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 07:22 07:25 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Su & We Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 07:37 07:40 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 07:37 07:40 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Weekly Express 07:37 07:40 Sa Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 07:40 07:45 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56112 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 07:47 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 07:52 07:55 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger 08:07 08:10 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 08:07 08:10 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06154 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Special 08:07 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 08:07 08:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
22616 Coimbatore tirupati Super Fast Intercity Express 08:22 08:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 08:25 08:30 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 08:27 08:30 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12680 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Intercity Super Fast Express 08:32 08:35 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Su & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22638 West Coast Super Fast Express 09:12 09:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 09:25 09:30 Su Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 09:15 09:40 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 09:42 09:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
76850 Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU Origin 09:50 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction
12508 Aronai Express 09:50 09:55 Su Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 09:50 09:55 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 10:02 10:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Special 10:02 10:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 10:17 10:20 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02675 Arakkonam Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 11:07 11:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Super Fast Express 11:07 11:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 11:25 11:30 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12243 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi Express 11:28 11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 11:25 11:30 Th Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 11:28 11:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express 11:37 11:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Special 11:47 11:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:07 12:10 Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 12:47 12:50 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 13:37 13:40 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
76801 Salem Karur DEMU Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Karur Junction Karur Junction
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 14:12 14:15 Su & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 14:47 14:50 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 14:52 14:55 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 14:57 15:00 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 15:25 15:30 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06088 Salem Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Salem Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 15:25 15:30 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
66020 Salem Arakkonam MEMU Origin 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Salem Junction Salem Junction Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 15:27 15:30 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 15:32 15:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Special 15:32 15:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 15:45 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 15:30 16:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 16:07 16:10 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 16:12 16:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:12 16:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 16:42 16:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56102 Salem Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Mettur Dam Mettur Dam
22637 West Coast Super Fast Express 17:02 17:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12244 Coimbatore MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 17:23 17:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06030 Tiruchirapalli Mayiladuturai Special 17:23 17:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
76857 Salem Karur DEMU Origin 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Karur Junction Karur Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 17:32 17:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 17:42 17:45 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 17:42 17:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12676 Kovai Super Fast Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02676 Coimbatore Arakkonam Covid 19 Special 17:43 17:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 17:52 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06153 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Special 17:52 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06122 Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU Express Special Origin 18:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Salem Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction
02646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special 18:02 18:05 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
22646 Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express 18:02 18:05 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 18:02 18:05 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 18:02 18:05 Tu & We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 18:02 18:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 18:02 18:05 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
56111 Jolarpettai Erode Passenger 18:00 18:05 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 18:12 18:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 18:12 18:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
76848 Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU Origin 18:40 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 18:37 18:40 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 18:47 18:50 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07229 Sabari Festival Special 19:12 19:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12679 MGR Chennai Coimbatore Intercity Super Fast Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Special 19:22 19:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express 19:27 19:30 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 19:25 19:30 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
17229 Sabari Express 19:27 19:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12777 Hubballi Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 We Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Super Fast Express 19:37 19:40 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02697 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Special 19:47 19:50 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
07616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Special 19:52 19:55 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 19:52 19:55 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12695 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 20:02 20:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02695 M G R Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:07 20:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56101 Mettur Dam Erode Passenger 20:10 20:15 Daily Mettur Dam Mettur Dam Erode Junction Erode Junction
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 20:22 20:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 20:33 20:35 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22207 MGR Chennai Thiruvananthapuram Super AC Express 20:42 20:45 Tu & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 21:07 21:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 21:17 21:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Origin 21:20 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express 21:42 21:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02685 MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:42 21:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02650 Yercaud Super Fast Special 21:57 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22650 Yercaud Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 22:00 22:10 Th Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12646 Millennium Express 22:07 22:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 22:07 22:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 22:07 22:10 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 22:05 22:15 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
06855 Puducherry Mangaluru Weekly Special 22:05 22:15 Th Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
02777 Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special 22:12 22:15 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 22:15 22:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
07235 K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special 22:15 22:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 22:20 22:25 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 22:20 22:25 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special 22:27 22:30 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 22:20 22:30 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
02652 Pollachi - Palani Express Special 22:35 22:40 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06320 Banaswadi Kochuveli Humsafar Special 22:38 22:40 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16320 Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Humsafar Express 22:38 22:40 Su & Fr Banaswadi Banaswadi Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22652 Palakkad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Palakkad Junction Palakkad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 22:40 22:45 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12625 Kerala Express 22:52 22:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 22:57 23:00 Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 23:02 23:05 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06162 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 23:07 23:10 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12684 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:07 23:10 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22608 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Express 23:07 23:10 Mo Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express 23:07 23:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06130 Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special 23:07 23:10 Tu & Th Banaswadi Banaswadi Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12778 Kochuveli Hubballi Weekly Super Fast Express 23:12 23:15 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12683 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 23:12 23:15 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
22607 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Express 23:12 23:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Express 23:17 23:20 Tu & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06129 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 23:22 23:25 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12672 Nilgiri Super Fast Express 23:22 23:25 Daily Mettupalayam Mettupalayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06161 Ernakulam Banaswadi Super Fast Special 23:22 23:25 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 23:32 23:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 23:32 23:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Festival Special 23:42 23:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 23:50 23:55 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Salem and all stations in Salem

Nearest Airports to Salem Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Salem and Salem Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (13.42 Km / 8.34 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (120.51 Km / 74.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Salem by train, get complete information about Salem Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Salem Railway Station, distance to Salem from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Salem Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Salem Junction Station Location Map