Given below is details about Train Number 22651, MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance425 miles / 680 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express, Train number 22651. Timing of MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 22:18 22:20 2min 48 Km Daily
3. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 75 Km Daily
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:38 23:40 2min 136 Km Daily
5. GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 161 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:53 00:55 2min 220 Km Daily
7. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:40 5min 343 Km Daily
8. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 03:39 03:40 1min 393 Km Daily
9. MONR Mohanur Tamil Nadu 03:59 04:00 1min 411 Km Daily
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 427 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 501 Km Daily
12. ODC Oddanchatram Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:30 2min 534 Km Daily
13. PLNI Palani Tamil Nadu 06:55 07:00 5min 559 Km Daily
14. UDT Udumalaipettai Tamil Nadu 07:23 07:25 2min 593 Km Daily
15. POY Pollachi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:52 07:55 3min 622 Km Daily
16. PGTN Palakkad Town Kerala 08:43 08:45 2min 676 Km Daily
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 09:30 Ends 680 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Palakkad Junction is 425 miles or 680 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Palakkad Junction
Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22651, MGR Chennai Palakkad Junction Super Fast Express MAS to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22651, MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI PALAKKAD JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.