Given below is details about Train Number 16787, TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, Train number 16787. Timing of Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:27 16:28 1min 29 Km Mo & Fr
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:01 17:02 1min 65 Km Mo & Fr
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 17:21 17:22 1min 87 Km Mo & Fr
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 17:49 17:50 1min 114 Km Mo & Fr
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:25 19:30 5min 157 Km Mo & Fr
7. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 20:00 20:02 2min 197 Km Mo & Fr
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:30 20:35 5min 219 Km Mo & Fr
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:15 10min 313 Km Mo & Fr
10. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:40 23:45 5min 389 Km Mo & Fr
11. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:45 Ends 454 Km Tu & Sa

Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Erode Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Erode Junction
Return Trains from Erode Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 16787, Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express TEN to ED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16787, TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUNELVELI SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.