List of all trains passing through Rameswaram Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rameswaram station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rameswaram etc...

Trains to Rameswaram Station - List of Rameswaram Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rameswaram, Trains from Rameswaram and Trains passing through the Rameswaram Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rameswaram Station and other information like Rameswaram distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07686 Rameswaram Hyderabad Specialfare Special Origin 05:00 Su Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan
56724 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express Origin 08:40 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
56722 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger Origin 11:15 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger Origin 13:55 Daily Rameswaram Tiruchirapalli
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Origin 16:00 Fr Rameswaram Ernakulam Junction
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Origin 16:00 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Tirupati
16852 Boat Mail Express Origin 17:00 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
56726 Rameswaram Madurai Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Rameswaram Madurai Junction
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express Origin 19:00 We Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express Origin 20:15 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
22621 Rameswaram Kanniyakumari Super Fast Express Origin 20:55 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Kanyakumari
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Origin 22:00 Fr Rameswaram Okha
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express Origin 22:00 Tu Rameswaram Ajmer Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express Origin 23:00 Su Rameswaram Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express Origin 23:00 We Rameswaram Manduadih

Nearest Airports to Rameswaram Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Rameswaram and Rameswaram Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Tuticorin Airport - (140.32 Km / 87.19 Miles)
  2. Madurai Airport - (146.65 Km / 91.13 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rameswaram by train, get complete information about Rameswaram train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rameswaram, distance to Rameswaram from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rameswaram.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rameswaram Station Location Map