Timetable of 34 trains passing through Narasapur railway station (station code: NS) West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Narasapur station. Narasapur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Narasapur is Tadepalligudem railway station (TDD) which is about 45 kms away. Other nearby stations are Palakollu (PKO) (9 kms) and Viravasaram (VVM) (13 kms)

Trains to Narasapur & Train Timing

4 passenger trains & 14 express trains stop at Narasapur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur 07:35 Dest. Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur Passenger 03:55 Dest. Daily Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77294 Rajahmundry Narasapur DEMU 12:00 Dest. Daily Rajahmundry Rajahmundry Narasapur Narasapur
07248 Tirupati Narsapur Specialfare Special 05:25 Dest. Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express 07:45 Dest. Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Narasapur
77266 BVRM Pass 09:35 Dest. Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07242 Nidadavolu Narasapur DEMU Express Special 13:45 Dest. Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17248 Gudivada Junction Narasapur Express 05:10 Dest. Daily Gudivada Junction Gudivada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77263 Vijayawada Narasapuram DEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 09:40 Dest. Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17242 Nidadavolu Narsapur Express 14:00 Dest. Daily Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77203 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 08:35 Dest. Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 09:10 Dest. Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
77201 Vijayawada Narasapur DEMU 06:40 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Narasapur Narasapur
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 09:10 Dest. Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger 22:35 Dest. Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Narasapur Narasapur
77265 NDD Pass Origin 04:00 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
57382 Narasapur Guntur Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77202 Narasapur Vijaywada DEMU Origin 07:50 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07241 Narasapur Nidadavolu DEMU Express Special Origin 08:40 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17241 Narsapur Nidadavolu Express Origin 09:55 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Nidadavolu Junction Nidadavolu Junction
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express Origin 10:50 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express Origin 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Origin 11:05 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special Origin 11:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
77295 Narasapur Guntur DEMU Origin 13:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77204 Narasapur Vijayawada DEMU Origin 14:45 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17247 Narasapur Dharmavaram Link Express Origin 17:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Gudivada Junction Gudivada Junction
07247 Narsapur Tirupati Tatkal Special Origin 17:35 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
07255 Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special Origin 18:50 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express Origin 18:55 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DEMU Origin 19:45 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Rajahmundry Rajahmundry
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 23:05 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Bhimavaram Junction Bhimavaram Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Narasapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narasapur and Narasapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rajahmundry Airport - (74.9 Km / 46.54 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (96.4 Km / 59.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narasapur by train, get complete information about Narasapur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narasapur Railway Station, distance to Narasapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narasapur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Narasapur Station Location Map