Given below is details about Train Number 07215, VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance387 miles / 619 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Vijayawada Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special, Train number 07215. Timing of Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 21:45 NA Origin Daily
2. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:20 22:25 5min 33 Km Daily
3. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:11 1min 78 Km Daily
4. VKN Vinukonda Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:41 1min 116 Km Daily
5. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:34 1min 177 Km Daily
6. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 237 Km Daily
7. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:45 02:50 5min 290 Km Daily
8. BGNP Banaganapalle Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 321 Km Daily
9. KLKA Koilakuntla Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 335 Km Daily
10. JMDG Jammalamadugu Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 381 Km Daily
11. PRDT Proddatur Andhra Pradesh 05:19 05:20 1min 399 Km Daily
12. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 413 Km Daily
13. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 07:09 07:10 1min 481 Km Daily
14. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 528 Km Daily
15. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 585 Km Daily
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:55 Ends 619 Km Daily

Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special. This train operates between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vijayawada Junction and Dharmavaram Junction is 387 miles or 619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction
Return Trains from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction

Train No. 07215, Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special BZA to DMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07215, VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the VIJAYAWADA DHARMAVARAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.