List of all trains passing through Purulia Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Purulia Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Purulia Junction etc...

Trains to Purulia Junction Station - List of Purulia Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Purulia Junction, Trains from Purulia Junction and Trains passing through the Purulia Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Purulia Junction Station and other information like Purulia Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 01:45
01:47 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 02:03
02:08 Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Express 02:03
02:08 Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 02:37
02:42 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Express 02:37
02:42 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 03:53
03:55 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
15629 Guwahati Express 05:15
05:17 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 05:15
05:17 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
13288 South Bihar Express 05:20
05:25 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 00:00
05:30 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 05:43
05:45 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
58621 Adra - Barkakana Passenger 05:45
06:05 Daily
Adra Junction
Barkakana
63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 06:00
06:15 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 06:20
06:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
68058 Purulia - Adra MEMU 00:00
07:15 Daily
Purulia Junction
Adra Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 07:36
07:38 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger 07:42
07:44 Daily
Hatia
Tatanagar Junction
63598 Asansol Junction - Ranchi Junction MEMU 07:10
07:45 Daily
Asansol Junction
Ranchi
12801 Purushottam Express 08:23
08:25 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
68018 Chakradharpur - NSCB Gomoh Junction MEMU 08:05
08:35 Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
58163 Garhbeta Ranchi Passenger 08:30
08:50 Daily
Garhbeta
Ranchi
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 08:55
09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 09:13
09:15 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
13301 Subarnarekha Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 00:00
09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 10:03
10:05 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 10:18
10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Sonardih
13512 Tatanagar Express 10:30
10:32 Tu, We & Fr
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 00:00
10:35 Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
68055 Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction MEMU 10:50
10:55 Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 10:40
11:10 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express 00:00
11:55 Su, We & Th
Purulia Junction
Kharagpur Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 12:08
12:10 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 12:08
12:10 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 12:35
12:55 Daily
Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 13:55
14:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU 00:00
14:05 Daily
Purulia Junction
Asansol Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 14:25
14:27 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 14:25
14:27 Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12866 Lalmati Express 00:00
14:40 Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
22822 Birsa Munda Express 00:00
14:40 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 14:38
14:40 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express 14:48
14:50 Tu, We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express 15:00
15:02 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 14:25
15:20 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
12884 Rupasibangla Express 00:00
15:35 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
63597 Ranchi Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 15:45
15:55 Daily
Ranchi
Asansol Junction
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU 15:53
15:55 Daily
Adra Junction
Barabhum
63591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 16:50
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU 17:13
17:15 Daily
Barabhum
Adra Junction
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 17:20
17:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Sonardih
Jhargram
12376 Asansol Chennai Express 17:23
17:25 We
Asansol Junction
Chennai Central
68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU 17:48
17:50 Daily
Asansol Junction
Barabhum
58164 Ranchi Garhbeta Passenger 18:05
18:25 Daily
Ranchi
Garhbeta
12802 Purshottam Express 18:24
18:26 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 18:29
18:31 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
58622 Barka Kana - Adra Passenger(Unreserved) 18:50
19:10 Daily
Barkakana
Adra Junction
68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU 19:23
19:25 Daily
Barabhum
Asansol Junction
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 19:25
19:30 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 19:45
19:47 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12375 Chennai Asansol Express 19:48
19:50 Su
Chennai Central
Asansol Junction
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 20:00
20:07 Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 20:06
20:16 Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
13287 South Bihar Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 22:58
23:00 Mo & We
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra

Nearest Airports to Purulia Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Purulia Junction and Purulia Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (56.77 Km / 35.27 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (60.86 Km / 37.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Purulia Junction by train, get complete information about Purulia Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Purulia Junction, distance to Purulia Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Purulia Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Purulia Junction Station Location Map