Given below is details about Train Number 63597, RANCHI ASANSOL MEMU running between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63597, Ranchi Asansol MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance123 miles / 196 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Asansol MEMU, Train number 63597. Timing of Ranchi Asansol MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 12:55 NA Origin Daily
2. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 13:03 13:04 1min 4 Km Daily
3. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 13:10 13:11 1min 11 Km Daily
4. GAG Gangaghat Jharkhand 13:19 13:20 1min 19 Km Daily
5. JON Jonha Jharkhand 13:31 13:32 1min 29 Km Daily
6. KITA Kita Jharkhand 13:50 13:51 1min 46 Km Daily
7. SLF Silli Jharkhand 14:00 14:01 1min 54 Km Daily
8. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:13 14:15 2min 60 Km Daily
9. THO Tulin West Bengal 14:29 14:30 1min 65 Km Daily
10. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 14:39 14:40 1min 72 Km Daily
11. BKDR Begunkodar West Bengal 14:43 14:44 1min 78 Km Daily
12. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 15:43 15:44 1min 84 Km Daily
13. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 15:54 15:55 1min 92 Km Daily
14. CAS Chas Road West Bengal 16:01 16:02 1min 99 Km Daily
15. GTD Gourinathdham West Bengal 16:07 16:08 1min 105 Km Daily
16. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 16:25 16:35 10min 120 Km Daily
17. CHRA Chharra West Bengal 16:43 16:44 1min 128 Km Daily
18. KSU Kustaur West Bengal 16:49 16:50 1min 132 Km Daily
19. BGA Bagalia West Bengal 16:58 16:59 1min 140 Km Daily
20. ANR Anara West Bengal 17:07 17:08 1min 146 Km Daily
21. GRB Garhdhrubeswar West Bengal 17:17 17:18 1min 153 Km Daily
22. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 159 Km Daily
23. BERO Bero West Bengal 17:30 17:31 1min 165 Km Daily
24. RKI Ramkanali Junction West Bengal 17:38 17:39 1min 170 Km Daily
25. MDF Muradi West Bengal 17:46 17:47 1min 175 Km Daily
26. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 17:54 17:55 1min 183 Km Daily
27. DMA Damodar Junction West Bengal 18:03 18:04 1min 187 Km Daily
28. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 18:11 18:12 1min 191 Km Daily
29. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:30 Ends 196 Km Daily

Ranchi Junction to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63597, Ranchi Asansol MEMU. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Asansol MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Asansol Junction is 123 miles or 196 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 63597, Ranchi Asansol MEMU RNC to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63597, RANCHI ASANSOL MEMU. Details about the RANCHI ASANSOL MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block, Train No:63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of the Passengers, Train No:63598 Asansol –Ranchi MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 05:00 hrs. w.e.f. 06.01.2021 to reach Ranchi at 11:50 hrs. and Train No:63597 Ranchi- Asansol MEMU passenger will leave Ranchi at 12:55 hrs. w.e.f. 06.01.2021 to reach Asansol at 18:30 hrs. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Restoration of MEMU