Given below is details about Train Number 22891, HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22891, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22891. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:50 NA Origin We, Th & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:45 15min 115 Km We, Th & Sa
3. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 15:16 15:18 2min 154 Km We, Th & Sa
4. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 15:37 15:39 2min 184 Km We, Th & Sa
5. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 16:00 16:01 1min 214 Km We, Th & Sa
6. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 16:45 16:50 5min 253 Km We, Th & Sa
7. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 17:45 17:47 2min 289 Km We, Th & Sa
8. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 18:02 18:04 2min 312 Km We, Th & Sa
9. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 18:33 18:35 2min 343 Km We, Th & Sa
10. GUG Garh Jaipur West Bengal 18:59 19:00 1min 372 Km We, Th & Sa
11. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:14 1min 380 Km We, Th & Sa
12. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 19:23 19:24 1min 391 Km We, Th & Sa
13. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:45 19:47 2min 404 Km We, Th & Sa
14. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 21:10 Ends 468 Km We, Th & Sa

Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22891, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22891, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22891, HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.