Given below is details about Train Number 12020, RANCHI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12020, Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeShatabdi
Distance264 miles / 422 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express, Train number 12020. Timing of Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 14:53 14:55 2min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 16:00 16:05 5min 114 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 16:35 16:37 2min 130 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:43 17:48 5min 164 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:40 18:42 2min 222 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 18:56 18:57 1min 241 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:14 19:16 2min 265 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:30 Ends 422 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12020, Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction is 264 miles or 422 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 12020, Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express RNC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12020, RANCHI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI HOWRAH SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.