Given below is details about Train Number 18627, HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18627, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 484 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 18627. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:50 NA Origin Su, Mo & Tu
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:45 15min 116 Km Su, Mo & Tu
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 15:23 15:25 2min 129 Km Su, Mo & Tu
4. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 16:17 16:18 1min 201 Km Su, Mo & Tu
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 16:42 16:44 2min 231 Km Su, Mo & Tu
6. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 284 Km Su, Mo & Tu
7. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 17:52 17:53 1min 308 Km Su, Mo & Tu
8. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 18:05 18:07 2min 314 Km Su, Mo & Tu
9. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 18:34 18:36 2min 337 Km Su, Mo & Tu
10. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 19:23 19:25 2min 352 Km Su, Mo & Tu
11. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 19:50 19:55 5min 367 Km Su, Mo & Tu
12. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 20:27 20:28 1min 407 Km Su, Mo & Tu
13. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 20:49 20:51 2min 419 Km Su, Mo & Tu
14. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 22:15 Ends 484 Km Su, Mo & Tu

Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18627, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction is 303 miles or 484 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18627, Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18627, HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.