Given below is details about Train Number 12019, HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12019, Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeShatabdi
Distance266 miles / 425 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express, Train number 12019. Timing of Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 07:48 07:50 2min 157 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 08:06 08:07 1min 181 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:22 08:24 2min 199 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:21 09:26 5min 258 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 10:26 10:28 2min 292 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 10:55 11:00 5min 307 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 12:00 12:02 2min 360 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 13:15 Ends 425 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12019, Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction is 266 miles or 425 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12019, Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express HWH to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12019, HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.