Given below is details about Train Number 12828, PURULIA HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12828, Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance203 miles / 324 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12828. Timing of Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. ANR Anara West Bengal 05:52 05:54 2min 26 Km Daily
3. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 06:18 06:22 4min 39 Km Daily
4. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 06:43 06:45 2min 69 Km Daily
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 07:05 07:07 2min 92 Km Daily
6. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 07:18 07:20 2min 109 Km Daily
7. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 07:32 07:34 2min 123 Km Daily
8. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 07:52 07:54 2min 148 Km Daily
9. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 08:03 08:05 2min 160 Km Daily
10. SLB Salboni West Bengal 08:14 08:16 2min 171 Km Daily
11. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 08:50 08:52 2min 195 Km Daily
12. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 09:06 09:07 1min 206 Km Daily
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:20 09:22 2min 208 Km Daily
14. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 10:41 10:43 2min 316 Km Daily
15. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 11:20 Ends 324 Km Daily

Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12828, Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 203 miles or 324 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction

Train No. 12828, Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express PRR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12828, PURULIA HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PURULIA HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.