Given below is details about Train Number 12827, HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12827, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance202 miles / 323 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express, Train number 12827. Timing of Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:30 18:32 2min 115 Km Daily
3. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 18:39 18:41 2min 117 Km Daily
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 19:03 19:05 2min 128 Km Daily
5. SLB Salboni West Bengal 19:20 19:22 2min 152 Km Daily
6. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 19:31 19:33 2min 163 Km Daily
7. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 19:43 19:45 2min 175 Km Daily
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 20:03 20:05 2min 200 Km Daily
9. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 20:16 20:18 2min 214 Km Daily
10. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 20:33 20:35 2min 230 Km Daily
11. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 20:49 20:50 1min 253 Km Daily
12. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 283 Km Daily
13. ANR Anara West Bengal 21:46 21:48 2min 297 Km Daily
14. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 22:25 Ends 323 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12827, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Purulia Junction is 202 miles or 323 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction
Return Trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12827, Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express HWH to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12827, HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH PURULIA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.