Find all trains running between Villupuram Junction (VM) and Chennai Egmore (MS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Villupuram Junction - Chennai Egmore route.

.

MS to VM Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chennai Egmore (MS) and Villupuram Junction (VM)

Every day train departs from Chennai Egmore to Villupuram Junction. Given below is the list of all the Villupuram Junction - Chennai Egmore Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 08:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 10:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special Manduadih to Rameswaram 08:10 Tu Chennai Egmore 10:50 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Festival Special Bhubaneswar to Puducherry 08:10 We Chennai Egmore 10:50 We Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram 08:35 Sa Chennai Egmore 10:50 Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction 10:15 Tu Chennai Egmore 12:55 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02635 Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 15:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
02605 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore 18:05 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 19:20 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 17:20 Daily Chennai Egmore 19:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
02205 Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 17:45 Daily Chennai Egmore 20:20 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore 21:30 Th Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 19:35 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:13 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:28 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:48 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 20:25 Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore 22:58 Th, Fr & Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 20:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 23:13 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli 21:10 Mo & Fr Chennai Egmore 23:50 Mo & Fr Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Weekly Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 21:10 Tu Chennai Egmore 23:50 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 00:05 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06865 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore 01:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02653 Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 01:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06025 Tambaram Tiruchchirappalli Specialfare Special Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore 09:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
16795 Cholan Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 08:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 10:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 08:25 Daily Chennai Egmore 10:55 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur 08:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 11:08 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 28 minutes
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express Bhubaneswar to Puducherry 08:45 We Chennai Egmore 11:25 We Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express Bhubaneswar to Rameswaram 08:45 Sa Chennai Egmore 11:20 Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi 10:10 Sa Chennai Egmore 12:45 Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction 10:10 Tu Chennai Egmore 12:45 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express Manduadih to Rameswaram 10:50 Tu Chennai Egmore 13:30 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal 11:10 Su Chennai Egmore 13:40 Su Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 15:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 345
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express New Delhi to Puducherry 14:25 Tu Chennai Egmore 16:55 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction to Rameswaram 14:25 Mo Chennai Egmore 16:55 Mo Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore 18:05 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • CC: ₹ 345
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 16:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 18:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur 16:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 18:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 16:10 Su & Tu Chennai Egmore 18:50 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction 16:10 We & Fr Chennai Egmore 18:50 We & Fr Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 19:20 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari 17:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 19:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram 17:30 Fr Chennai Egmore 20:05 Fr Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 17:50 Daily Chennai Egmore 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Special Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore 21:15 Daily Villupuram Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express Chennai Egmore to Puducherry 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore 21:18 Daily Villupuram Junction   3 hours 8 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari 18:25 Su & Tu Chennai Egmore 21:10 Su & Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction 18:25 We & Fr Chennai Egmore 21:10 We & Fr Villupuram Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore 21:30 Th Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 21:50 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
16851 Boat Mail Express Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 21:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin 19:30 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:05 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12631 Nellai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16723 Ananthapuri Express Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore 22:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli 20:20 Mo & Fr Chennai Egmore 23:00 Mo & Fr Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari 20:20 Tu Chennai Egmore 23:00 Tu Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16181 Silambu Express Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 20:40 Mo, We & Sa Chennai Egmore 23:10 Mo, We & Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Sengottai 21:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 23:25 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Karaikal 21:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 23:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore 23:45 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore 00:02 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore to Karaikal 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore 00:40 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06157 Mahal Superfast Special Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 22:05 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore 00:20 Mo & Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
06179 Mannai Covid 19 Special Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 00:35 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction 22:45 Daily Chennai Egmore 01:10 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16865 Ernakulam Express Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore 01:30 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore 01:53 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore 02:08 Daily Villupuram Junction   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22623 Mahal Superfast Express Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction 23:50 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore 02:25 Mo & Sa Villupuram Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Chennai Egmore to Villupuram Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chennai Egmore

More routes from Villupuram Junction