List of all trains passing through Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Varanasi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Varanasi Junction etc...

Trains to Varanasi Junction Station - List of Varanasi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Varanasi Junction, Trains from Varanasi Junction and Trains passing through the Varanasi Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Varanasi Junction Station and other information like Varanasi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express 00:10
00:20 Daily
Chhapra
Lucknow
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 00:25
00:35 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 00:30
00:40 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:00
01:10 Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express 01:05
01:15 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express 01:05
01:15 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 01:05
01:15 Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 01:05
01:15 Tu
Sealdah
Jammu Tawi
22355 Suvidha Train 01:05
01:15 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:10
01:25 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
13152 Sealdah Express 01:20
01:30 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30
01:40 Sa
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 01:30
01:40 Su & We
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 01:15
01:50 Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12369 Kumbha Express 01:35
01:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
12327 Upasana Express 01:35
01:55 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 01:50
02:00 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 01:50
02:00 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 01:40
02:20 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
12392 Shramjeevi Express 02:25
02:40 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
82911 Udhna Chhapra Suvidha Special 02:10
02:40 Tu
Udhna Junction
Chhapra
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 02:35
02:45 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 02:45
03:00 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
03:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 03:30
03:45 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 03:30
03:45 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:30
03:45 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
63554 Varanasi - Asansol Memu 00:00
04:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 04:35
04:40 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
24227 Varuna Express 00:00
04:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Kanpur Central
14227 Varuna Express 00:00
04:45 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 04:45
04:55 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 04:45
04:55 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
19306 Shipra Express 05:00
05:10 Mo
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Express 00:00
05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 05:00
05:10 Fr
Patliputra Junction
Udaipur City
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 05:05
05:20 Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 05:05
05:20 Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 00:00
05:20 Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 05:00
05:30 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
14260 Varanasi - Rameswaram Express 05:20
05:35 Su
Lucknow
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:20
05:35 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 05:35
05:43 Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
12537 Bapudham Express 05:40
05:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
14262 Ekatmata Express 05:40
05:55 We & Fr
Lucknow
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 05:40
05:55 Th
Jammu Tawi
Sealdah
15635 Guwahati Express 05:40
05:55 Su
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 05:40
05:55 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 00:00
06:10 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 06:15
06:25 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DEMU 06:15
06:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghazipur City
Prayag
15054 Lucknow Chhapra Express 06:20
06:40 Daily
Lucknow
Chhapra
15125 Manduadih Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 06:30
06:40 Daily
Manduadih
Patna Junction
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Barkakana
54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 07:00
07:10 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi City
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 07:05
07:15 Mo & We
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 07:05
07:20 Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
03428 Haridwar Malda Special Fare Special 07:15
07:25 We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
55122 Manduadih - Bhatni Passenger 07:20
07:30 Daily
Manduadih
Bhatni Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 07:28
07:38 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
54268 Varanasi - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 07:40
07:45 Mo, We & Fr
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45
08:00 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 08:05
08:15 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
19063 Danapur Express 08:05
08:15 Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 08:00
08:15 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 00:00
08:25 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 08:25
08:35 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 08:25
08:40 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 00:00
08:40 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13049 Amritsar Express 08:25
08:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 08:50
09:00 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 09:00
09:15 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 09:00
09:15 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
54110 Faizabad - Mughal Sarai Passenger 09:15
09:25 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
13005 Amritsar Mail 09:12
09:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 09:35
09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Allahabad City
Mau Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 09:30
09:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express 08:55
09:45 Fr
Ranchi
Ajmer Junction
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 09:50
10:05 Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
15636 Dwarka Express 10:00
10:10 Tu
Guwahati
Okha
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 10:00
10:10 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 00:00
10:25 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13009 Doon Express 10:20
10:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
14018 Sadbhavna Express 10:30
10:40 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 10:05
10:40 Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 10:40
10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 10:50
11:00 We
Varanasi City
Ahmedabad Junction
13413 Farakka Express 11:00
11:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 11:00
11:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 11:10
11:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11094 Mahanagari Express 00:00
11:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12355 Archna Express 11:25
11:40 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
19313 Indore Patna Express 11:30
11:40 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19321 Indore - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 11:30
11:40 Su
Indore Junction (BG)
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 11:20
11:45 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
19305 Shipra Express 11:30
11:45 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Kamakhya
14007 Sadbhawna Express 11:35
11:45 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 11:35
11:45 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 11:35
11:45 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 12:10
12:20 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
15159 Sarnath Express 12:20
12:30 Daily
Chhapra
Durg Junction
82912 Chhapra-Udhna Junction Weekly Special 12:10
12:40 Tu
Chhapra
Udhna Junction
12237 Varanasi - Jammu Tawi Super Fast 00:00
12:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Jammu Tawi
12328 Upasana Express 12:55
13:05 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 12:55
13:05 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express 12:55
13:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
75112 BSB-GCT-dmu 00:00
13:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ghazipur City
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 00:00
13:40 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:00
13:50 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 13:55
14:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
13345 Singrauli Intercity 00:00
14:10 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Singrauli
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercity 00:00
14:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express 00:00
14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 14:10
14:45 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
12331 Himgiri Express 14:37
14:47 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
22356 Suvidha Express 14:35
14:50 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 14:20
14:55 Su
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
14005 Lichchavi Express 14:40
14:55 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
12391 Shramjeevi Express 15:02
15:12 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 15:00
15:15 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 15:00
15:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
18612 Varanasi - Ranchi Express 00:00
15:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ranchi
18312 Varanasi - Sambalpur Express 00:00
15:30 Mo & Th
Varanasi Junction
Sambalpur
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 15:25
15:35 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 15:20
15:35 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 00:00
15:35 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 15:25
15:50 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
11072 Kamayani Express 00:00
15:50 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 15:25
15:50 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 15:45
15:55 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 15:45
15:55 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
19314 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 15:50
16:00 Fr
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express 15:50
16:00 Mo
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Indore Junction (BG)
54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger 00:00
16:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Sultanpur
13010 Doon Express 16:05
16:15 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity 00:00
16:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lucknow
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL 16:20
16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mau Junction
Allahabad City
15160 Sarnath Express 16:15
16:30 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 16:25
16:35 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 16:25
16:35 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 16:30
16:40 Th
Udaipur City
Patliputra Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 16:40
16:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 16:50
17:00 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger 00:00
17:15 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Partapgarh Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 00:00
17:20 Mo, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 17:15
17:30 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
54109 Mughal Sarai - Faizabad Passenger 17:20
17:35 Daily
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
Faizabad Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gwalior
12334 Vibhuti Express 18:00
18:08 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 00:00
18:15 Th
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 00:00
18:15 Su, Tu & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Jodhpur Junction
54270 Varanasi - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00
18:25 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 18:15
18:40 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 17:45
18:40 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12381 Poorva Express 18:37
18:47 Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 18:20
18:55 Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
12356 Archana Express 18:45
18:55 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22417 Mahamana Express 00:00
18:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 19:00
19:10 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 18:55
19:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 19:05
19:30 Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 19:05
19:30 Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 00:00
19:30 Su, Tu & Th
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 19:25
19:35 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 19:05
19:35 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18610 Ranchi Express 19:45
19:55 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 19:45
20:00 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
11033 Darbhanga Express 19:45
20:00 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 19:45
20:00 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 20:00
20:10 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
12876 Neelachal Express 20:00
20:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00
20:20 Tu, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54261 Mughal Sarai - Jaunpur Passenger 20:15
20:25 Daily
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
Jaunpur Junction
14224 Budhpurnima Express 00:00
20:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Rajgir
12317 Akal Takht Express 20:30
20:40 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 20:30
20:40 Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 20:30
20:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 20:55
21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 00:00
21:05 Su
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 00:00
21:05 Th & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 20:55
21:15 Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 20:55
21:15 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 20:55
21:15 Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 20:55
21:15 Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 00:00
21:20 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 21:22
21:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 20:50
21:30 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 21:25
21:35 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
09307 Indore Patna Specialfare Summer Special 21:30
21:40 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Patna Junction
75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City DEMU 21:40
21:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Prayag
Ghazipur City
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 21:40
21:55 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 00:00
21:55 Sa
Varanasi Junction
Okha
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 21:53
22:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Manduadih
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 22:06
22:11 Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 22:00
22:15 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:15
22:25 Tu
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:15
22:25 Su & Th
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 22:20
22:35 We
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
19051 Shramik Express 22:20
22:45 Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 23:15
23:25 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express 00:00
23:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Bareilly
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express 23:35
23:45 Su
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
Lucknow
14261 Ekatmata Express 23:35
23:45 We & Fr
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn
Lucknow
03427 Malda Haridwar Special Fare Special 23:48
23:58 Mo
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 23:48
23:58 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 23:48
23:58 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 23:48
23:58 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Varanasi and all stations in Varanasi

Nearest Airports to Varanasi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Varanasi Junction and Varanasi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (18.9 Km / 11.74 Miles)
  2. Bamrauli Airport - (126.34 Km / 78.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Varanasi Junction by train, get complete information about Varanasi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Varanasi Junction, distance to Varanasi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Varanasi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Varanasi Junction Station Location Map