Find all trains running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Junction route.

.

BSB to JAT Distance 1280 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs - 1 Day 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Every day train departs from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Given below is the list of all the Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02355 Archana Festival Special Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:40 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction 10:30 Su & We Jammu Tawi   22 hours 50 minutes
02237 Begampura Festival Special Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 11:00 Daily Jammu Tawi   22 hours 20 minutes
02331 Himgiri Festival Special Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:47 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 13:10 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi   22 hours 23 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah to Jammu Tawi 01:15 Tu Varanasi Junction 23:30 Tu Jammu Tawi   22 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1760
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi 02:45 Daily Varanasi Junction 09:55 Daily Jammu Tawi   31 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2140
  • 3A: ₹ 1530
  • SL: ₹ 570
12355 Archana Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi 11:40 Tu & Sa Varanasi Junction 10:37 Su & We Jammu Tawi   22 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2160
  • 3A: ₹ 1560
  • SL: ₹ 595
12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi 12:40 Daily Varanasi Junction 11:05 Daily Jammu Tawi   22 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3535
  • 2A: ₹ 2140
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi 14:47 Su, We & Sa Varanasi Junction 13:10 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi   22 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3535
  • 2A: ₹ 2140
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
04209 Varanasi - Udhampur Express Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR 15:30 Daily Varanasi Junction 15:35 Daily Jammu Tawi   24 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2090
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 06:30 Daily Chunar Junction 14:10 Daily Jammu Tawi   31 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1600
  • SL: ₹ 600
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 07:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chunar Junction 14:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi   30 hours 30 minutes
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:12 Fr Aunrihar Junction 10:40 Sa Jammu Tawi   25 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2090
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560

* Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi Junction

More routes from Jammu Tawi