Find all trains running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Varanasi Junction (BSB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Varanasi Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Varanasi Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar.

BSB to DADN Distance 1150 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 53 Mins
Trains run on Sun

Trains From Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN)

Train departs from Varanasi Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar On Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Varanasi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 06:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar   24 hours 55 minutes
09314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 16:00 We & Fr Varanasi Junction 14:40 Th & Sa Indore Junction   22 hours 40 minutes
09322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Festival Special Patna Junction to Indore Junction 16:00 Mo Varanasi Junction 14:40 Tu Indore Junction   22 hours 40 minutes
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 04:45 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 00:25 Mo, We & Sa Indore Junction   19 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:10 Mo Varanasi Junction 06:05 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar   24 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1965
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • SL: ₹ 525
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction 15:15 Su Varanasi Junction 09:40 Mo Indore Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 16:00 We & Fr Varanasi Junction 15:20 Th & Sa Indore Junction   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1965
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
  • CC: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 525
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Indore Junction 16:00 Mo Varanasi Junction 15:20 Tu Indore Junction   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2015
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • CC: ₹ 1165
  • SL: ₹ 535

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction 05:00 Su, Tu & Fr Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:35 Mo, We & Sa Indore Junction   20 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1960
  • 3A: ₹ 1420
  • SL: ₹ 540

* Varanasi Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Varanasi Junction

More routes from Dr Ambedkar Nagar