Danapur railway station is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 199 trains reaching Danapur (station code: DNR). Danapur station is the terminal station for 30 trains.

Trains to Danapur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Danapur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 MEMU trains, 122 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Danapur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 18:00 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:40 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special 02:20 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Danapur
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:01 00:03 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 00:04 00:06 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:12 Daily Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express 03:15 03:17 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:25 03:27 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 03:38 03:40 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 03:48 03:50 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special Origin 05:46 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:17 06:19 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:40 06:42 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:50 10:52 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 11:15 11:17 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 11:28 11:30 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Origin 12:15 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 13:50 13:56 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:20 16:22 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 20:15 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 22:05 22:07 Daily Dibrugarh New Delhi
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special Origin 23:10 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 23:10 23:12 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63217 Mokama Danapur MEMU 09:45 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Danapur Danapur
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special 08:00 Dest. We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
13233 Rajgriha Express 21:00 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
53231 Tilaiya Danapur Passenger 02:15 Dest. Daily Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction Danapur Danapur
03401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Special 12:35 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 18:55 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
02787 Secunderabad Danapur Clone Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 13:35 Dest. Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special 07:15 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 09:05 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 20:00 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
03235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Special 23:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 03:45 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
13401 Bhagalpur Danapur Intercity Express 12:40 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Danapur Danapur
03233 Rajgriha Exam Special 20:10 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 12:00 Dest. Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 07:30 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu 10:00 Dest. Daily Rajgir Rajgir Danapur Danapur
13235 Sahibganj Danapur Intercity Express 23:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Sahibganj Danapur Danapur
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
01169 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Summer Special 12:00 00:00 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
01153 Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special 05:35 00:00 Su & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special 14:15 00:00 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special 23:45 00:00 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special 18:00 00:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Danapur Danapur
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 00:12 00:14 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 00:25 00:27 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 00:39 00:41 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 00:48 00:50 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 00:45 00:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 01:06 01:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 01:45 01:47 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 02:26 02:28 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 02:51 02:53 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12505 North East Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express 03:35 03:37 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 03:50 03:52 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special 00:00 04:00 Su & Tu Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 04:00 04:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 04:05 04:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 04:05 04:07 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63224 Ara Patna MEMU 04:10 04:15 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:25 04:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 04:25 04:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
13236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Express Origin 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
03236 Danapur Sahibganj Intercity Special Origin 04:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Danapur Sahibganj Sahibganj
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 05:10 05:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13483 Farakka Express 05:10 05:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 05:10 05:15 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 05:17 05:19 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 05:17 05:19 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
12487 Seemanchal Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express Origin 05:45 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special 05:42 05:47 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
02549 North East Festival Special 05:58 06:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU 06:00 06:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:14 06:16 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 06:42 06:44 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
03234 Rajgriha Special Origin 07:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
13234 Rajgriha Express Origin 07:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
12304 Poorva Express 07:08 07:10 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 07:08 07:10 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 07:37 07:39 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02355 Archana Festival Special 07:45 07:47 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 08:00 08:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special 08:00 08:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
63214 Ara Patna MEMU 08:06 08:08 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special 08:06 08:08 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 08:23 08:28 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU 08:23 08:28 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
53232 Danapur Tilaiya Passenger Origin 08:40 Daily Danapur Danapur Tilaiya Junction Tilaiya Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 08:50 08:52 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 09:15 09:17 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Super Fast Express 09:15 09:17 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 09:25 09:27 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 09:38 09:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 09:38 09:40 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
03252 Danapur New Jalpaiguri Specialfare Pooja Special 09:38 09:40 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
63219 Danapur Raghunathpur MEMU Origin 09:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Raghunathpur Raghunathpur
03277 Danapur Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special Origin 10:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Raghunathpur Raghunathpur
12331 Himgiri Express 10:20 10:22 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 10:23 10:25 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger 10:25 10:30 Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 10:30 10:32 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 10:30 10:32 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 10:45 10:47 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
20802 Magadh Express 10:55 10:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
02788 Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special Origin 11:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:05 11:07 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 11:08 11:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU 11:20 11:25 Daily Buxar Buxar Patna Junction Patna Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 11:28 11:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 11:28 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 11:45 11:47 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 11:45 11:47 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:47 11:49 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 11:47 11:49 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:47 11:49 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
03239 Patna Kota Special 12:00 12:02 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 12:00 12:02 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 12:15 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 12:15 12:17 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 12:18 12:20 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 12:24 12:26 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 12:30 12:32 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 12:32 12:34 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 12:50 12:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special 12:55 13:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special 12:55 13:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 12:59 13:01 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 13:00 13:05 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 13:06 13:08 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 13:35 13:37 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 13:40 13:42 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 13:50 13:56 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63263 Patna Buxar MEMU 14:05 14:10 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Buxar Buxar
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 14:10 14:16 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 14:10 14:16 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 14:15 14:21 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 14:15 14:21 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 14:30 14:32 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 14:55 15:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 14:55 15:05 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13120 Anand Vihar Express 15:05 15:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 15:05 15:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Express Origin 15:30 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 15:30 15:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special 15:41 15:43 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 15:41 15:43 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Origin 15:45 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Origin 15:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03402 Danapur Bhagalpur Intercity Special Origin 16:05 Daily Danapur Danapur Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 16:15 16:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express 16:25 16:27 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Origin 16:40 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Origin 16:40 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
20801 Magadh Express 17:46 17:48 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 17:50 17:52 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
63218 Danapur Mokama MEMU Origin 17:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special Origin 17:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63213 Patna Ara MEMU 18:00 18:02 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03221 Patna Ara MEMU Special 18:00 18:02 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 18:05 18:07 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 18:08 18:10 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 18:10 We Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu Origin 18:20 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03232 Danapur Rajgir MEMU Express Special Origin 18:20 Daily Danapur Danapur Rajgir Rajgir
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 18:20 18:22 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 18:35 18:37 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 18:38 18:40 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03240 Kota Patna Special 18:40 18:42 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 18:40 18:42 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU 18:45 18:50 Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU 18:50 18:55 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 19:10 19:12 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12395 Ziyarat Express 19:10 19:12 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 19:10 19:12 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02356 Archana Festival Special 19:48 19:50 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
13414 Farakka Express 20:00 20:05 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 20:00 20:05 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Origin 20:10 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 20:07 20:12 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 20:15 20:17 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 20:15 20:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 20:15 20:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 20:15 20:20 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 20:23 20:25 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
03251 New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special 20:30 20:32 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special 20:30 20:35 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 20:35 20:37 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:35 20:37 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:37 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 20:37 20:39 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 20:37 20:39 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 20:50 20:52 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 20:50 20:52 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 21:03 21:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 21:06 21:08 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 21:25 21:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:39 21:41 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 21:51 21:53 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU 22:02 22:07 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 22:05 22:07 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:12 22:14 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63223 Patna Ara MEMU 22:15 22:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:24 22:26 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 22:25 22:27 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express 22:41 22:43 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express Origin 22:55 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 22:58 23:00 Mo Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 23:50 23:52 We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Danapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Danapur and Danapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (4.5 Km / 2.8 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (65.57 Km / 40.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about Danapur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Danapur Railway Station, distance to Danapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Danapur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Danapur Station Location Map