List of all trains passing through Danapur Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Danapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Danapur etc...

Trains to Danapur Station - List of Danapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Danapur, Trains from Danapur and Trains passing through the Danapur Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Danapur Station and other information like Danapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 00:35
00:37 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12332 Himgiri Express 00:43
00:45 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 01:03
01:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
15483 Mahananda Express 01:55
01:57 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
13049 Amritsar Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12505 North East Express 03:25
03:27 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 03:35
03:37 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 03:50
03:52 We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani 04:00
04:02 Daily
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
13005 Amritsar Mail 04:05
04:07 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
63224 Ara - Patna MEMU 04:10
04:15 Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:25
04:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13236 Intercity Express 00:00
04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 05:17
05:19 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 05:17
05:19 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
13413 Farakka Express 05:10
05:20 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 05:10
05:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 05:35
05:40 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 00:00
05:45 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 05:44
05:46 Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 05:55
06:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Express 06:40
06:42 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
12304 Poorva Express 06:54
06:56 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 06:54
06:56 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
13234 Rajgriha Express 00:00
07:40 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
12355 Archna Express 07:39
07:41 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
63214 Ara - Patna Memu 08:06
08:08 Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 08:20
08:25 Daily
Patna Junction
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 08:23
08:28 Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger 00:00
08:40 Daily
Danapur
Tilaya
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 08:50
08:52 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 09:10
09:12 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 09:13
09:15 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 09:21
09:23 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Passenger 00:00
09:55 Daily
Danapur
Raghunathpur
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 10:10
10:15 Daily
Sasaram
Patna Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 10:25
10:27 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 10:25
10:27 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU 10:30
10:33 Daily
Buxar
Patna Junction
12402 Magadh Express 10:49
10:51 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12391 Shramjeevi Express 10:50
10:52 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 11:05
11:07 Sa

Asansol Junction
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:05
11:07 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 11:08
11:10 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
01665 Habibganj Agartala Summer Special 11:18
11:20 Th
Bhopal Habibganj
Agartala
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 11:45
11:47 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 11:45
11:47 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express 11:47
11:49 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 11:47
11:49 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 11:47
11:49 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 00:00
12:15 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 12:13
12:15 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 12:30
12:32 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 12:50
12:55 Daily
Patna Junction
63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 13:00
13:05 Daily

Patna Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 13:40
13:42 Fr
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 13:50
13:55 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 14:05
14:10 Daily
Patna Junction
Buxar
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:15
14:21 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:15
14:21 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 14:30
14:32 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 14:55
15:05 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 14:55
15:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 15:05
15:15 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 15:05
15:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
13402 Intercity Express 00:00
15:30 Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 15:25
15:30 Daily
Patna Junction
Sasaram
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 15:41
15:43 Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 00:00
15:45 Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 16:15
16:20 Daily

Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express 16:25
16:27 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 00:00
16:40 Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
63213 Patna - Ara Memu 17:44
17:46 Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
63218 Danapur - Mokama MEMU 00:00
17:55 Daily
Danapur
Mokameh Junction
12401 Magadh Express 18:05
18:07 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
53230 Danapur - Rajgir Passenger 00:00
18:20 Daily
Danapur
Rajgir
22356 Suvidha Express 18:28
18:30 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 18:38
18:40 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU 18:45
18:50 Daily
Raghunathpur
Patna Junction
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 18:50
18:55 Daily
Fatwa
Buxar
12395 Ibadat Express 19:10
19:12 We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 19:10
19:12 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 19:10
19:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 19:55
20:00 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 00:00
20:10 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
13414 Farakka Express 20:05
20:15 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 20:05
20:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 20:15
20:20 Daily
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 20:23
20:25 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 20:23
20:25 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:35
20:37 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 20:35
20:37 Fr
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22355 Suvidha Train 20:50
20:52 Su & We
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 20:55
20:57 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 21:01
21:03 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 21:15
21:17 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 21:39
21:41 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 21:55
22:00 Daily

Patna Junction
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 22:05
22:07 Daily
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12334 Vibhuti Express 22:12
22:14 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU 22:15
22:20 Daily
Patna Junction
Ara
12396 Ziyarat Express 22:24
22:26 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12356 Archana Express 22:24
22:26 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12488 Seemanchal Express 22:41
22:43 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
12150 Patna - Pune Express 00:00
22:55 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
15484 Mahananda Express 23:40
23:42 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 23:50
23:52 We & Fr
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Danapur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Danapur and Danapur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (4.5 Km / 2.8 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (65.57 Km / 40.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Danapur by train, get complete information about Danapur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Danapur, distance to Danapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Danapur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Danapur Station Location Map