Given below is details about Train Number 12295, SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12295, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1688 miles / 2701 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra Super Fast Express, Train number 12295. Timing of Sanghamitra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 09:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:10 09:12 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:22 09:23 1min 14 Km Daily
4. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 68 Km Daily
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 10:37 10:38 1min 103 Km Daily
6. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:28 11:30 2min 146 Km Daily
7. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:40 5min 230 Km Daily
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:33 13:35 2min 291 Km Daily
9. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:15 15:40 25min 366 Km Daily
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 503 Km Daily
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:06 18:08 2min 542 Km Daily
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:33 19:34 1min 658 Km Daily
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 796 Km Daily
14. KMT Khammam Telangana 23:41 23:42 1min 895 Km Daily
15. WL Warangal Telangana 01:05 01:06 1min 1002 Km Daily
16. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 02:39 02:40 1min 1105 Km Daily
17. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 03:32 03:33 1min 1177 Km Daily
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1246 Km Daily
19. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 1260 Km Daily
20. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 07:02 07:03 1min 1382 Km Daily
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:25 08:30 5min 1458 Km Daily
22. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 10:08 10:09 1min 1562 Km Daily
23. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:41 1min 1650 Km Daily
24. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 12:22 12:24 2min 1686 Km Daily
25. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:25 14:35 10min 1756 Km Daily
26. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 1824 Km Daily
27. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 16:32 16:34 2min 1918 Km Daily
28. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 2002 Km Daily
29. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 2092 Km Daily
30. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 2155 Km Daily
31. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 2190 Km Daily
32. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 2359 Km Daily
33. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 2440 Km Daily
34. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:18 10min 2503 Km Daily
35. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 2557 Km Daily
36. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:32 06:34 2min 2593 Km Daily
37. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 07:53 07:55 2min 2662 Km Daily
38. DNR Danapur Bihar 09:05 Ends 2701 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12295, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur. Map also shows all the stations where Sanghamitra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Danapur is 1688 miles or 2701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur
Return Trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 12295, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express SBC to DNR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12295, SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.