Given below is details about Train Number 12296, SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12296, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1686 miles / 2697 km
Run Time 2 Day(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra Super Fast Express, Train number 12296. Timing of Sanghamitra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Danapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur Bihar Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 39 Km Daily
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:25 21:27 2min 108 Km Daily
4. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 144 Km Daily
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:14 23:24 10min 198 Km Daily
6. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 261 Km Daily
7. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:45 5min 342 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:51 05:00 9min 511 Km Daily
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 546 Km Daily
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 609 Km Daily
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 699 Km Daily
12. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 09:16 09:18 2min 783 Km Daily
13. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 10:30 10:32 2min 877 Km Daily
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 945 Km Daily
15. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1015 Km Daily
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:36 14:39 3min 1051 Km Daily
17. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 1139 Km Daily
18. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 18:05 18:10 5min 1243 Km Daily
19. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 19:02 19:04 2min 1319 Km Daily
20. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 21:07 21:10 3min 1441 Km Daily
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:05 22:10 5min 1455 Km Daily
22. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:59 23:00 1min 1524 Km Daily
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 00:02 00:03 1min 1597 Km Daily
24. WL Warangal Telangana 01:35 01:40 5min 1696 Km Daily
25. KMT Khammam Telangana 03:10 03:11 1min 1804 Km Daily
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:45 10min 1901 Km Daily
27. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 2039 Km Daily
28. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 2155 Km Daily
29. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 2193 Km Daily
30. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 13:30 13:55 25min 2331 Km Daily
31. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 14:53 14:55 2min 2406 Km Daily
32. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:48 15:50 2min 2467 Km Daily
33. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:25 17:30 5min 2550 Km Daily
34. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 2594 Km Daily
35. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:34 18:35 1min 2628 Km Daily
36. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 2683 Km Daily
37. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 2690 Km Daily
38. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 2692 Km Daily
39. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 20:20 Ends 2697 Km Daily

Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12296, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sanghamitra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Danapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1686 miles or 2697 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur

Train No. 12296, Sanghamitra Super Fast Express DNR to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12296, SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANGHAMITRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.