Given below is details about Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12333, Vibhuti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance549 miles / 879 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vibhuti Express, Train number 12333. Timing of Vibhuti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:08 21:13 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 22:03 22:05 2min 157 Km Daily
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:34 22:39 5min 199 Km Daily
5. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:02 23:04 2min 224 Km Daily
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 23:43 23:45 2min 281 Km Daily
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 310 Km Daily
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 01:17 01:22 5min 354 Km Daily
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 01:58 02:00 2min 408 Km Daily
10. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:29 02:31 2min 442 Km Daily
11. BARH Barh Bihar 02:48 02:50 2min 468 Km Daily
12. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 03:05 03:07 2min 486 Km Daily
13. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 03:22 03:24 2min 509 Km Daily
14. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:00 04:10 10min 531 Km Daily
15. DNR Danapur Bihar 04:25 04:27 2min 541 Km Daily
16. BTA Bihta Bihar 04:39 04:41 2min 558 Km Daily
17. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 05:00 05:02 2min 580 Km Daily
18. BEA Bihiya Bihar 05:16 05:18 2min 602 Km Daily
19. RPR Raghunathpur Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 616 Km Daily
20. DURE Dumraon Bihar 05:45 05:47 2min 632 Km Daily
21. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:04 06:06 2min 649 Km Daily
22. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 669 Km Daily
23. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 685 Km Daily
24. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 698 Km Daily
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:35 15min 738 Km Daily
26. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 751 Km Daily
27. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:40 10min 757 Km Daily
28. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 760 Km Daily
29. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 10:41 10:43 2min 817 Km Daily
30. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 12:00 Ends 879 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12333, Vibhuti Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. Map also shows all the stations where Vibhuti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag is 549 miles or 879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag
Return Trains from Prayagraj Rambag to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12333, Vibhuti Express HWH to PRRB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12333, VIBHUTI EXPRESS. Details about the VIBHUTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.